Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dalton Tobin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 7-2 4:52
A. Hall
Saint Ansgar
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:28
L. Schellenberg
Ogden
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:10
C. Sesker
Ogden
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
E. Bauer
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 8-3 2:25
L. Morrow
Southeast Polk
Lake Mills Duals
Round 1
145
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:44
D. Taylor
South Winneshiek
Lake Mills Duals
Round 1
145
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:18
P. Stearns
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Lake Mills Duals
Round 1
145
01/14
W
F 3-2 1:15
J. Richard
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lake Mills Duals
Round 1
145
01/14
W
F 5-2 1:37
A. Stene
Lake Mills
Lake Mills Duals
Round 1
152
01/07
L
F 5-0 0:49
B. Mulder
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
GTRA Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 10-5 5:32
L. Blickenderfer
Central Springs
GTRA Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 10-1 3:28
W. Martin
Estherville Lincoln Central
GTRA Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 6-1 1:20
J. Krogman
Sibley-Ocheyedan
GTRA Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:20
B. McDonough
Central Springs
GTRA Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Wendel
Akron-Westfield
GTRA Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 10-7 3:10
A. Sullivan
Nashua-Plainfield
2021 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Placement Matches
138
01/23
L
F 11-6 4:28
M. Gast
Osage
2021 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinals
138
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:58
M. Hall
Saint Ansgar
2021 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Semifinals and Consolation Quarterfinals
138
01/23
L
DEC 6-4
M. Larson
West Hancock
2021 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Quarterfinala (all) & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:34
H. Moore
Northwood-Kensett
2021 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/09
L
F 13-1 2:57
B. McDonough
Central Springs
GTRA Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/09
W
DEC 5-2
D. Thoma
Manson Northwest Webster
GTRA Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:52
H. Moore
Northwood-Kensett
GTRA Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022