Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chasity Soloman
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Beloit
Team Of Hard Knox
Team of Hard Knox
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
DEC 4-2
W. Boss
Fredonia
2022 FREDONIA OPEN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
79
02/19
W
DEC 9-2
C. Freund
Kansas Young Guns
2022 FREDONIA OPEN
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
79
02/19
L
MD 9-0
D. Downing
---
2022 FREDONIA OPEN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
79
02/19
W
F 6-1 2:59
B. Rosenhamer
Carroll
2022 FREDONIA OPEN
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
79
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:46
T. Mahan
Derby
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 3 (3 Man)
79-82
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:12
K. McCaslin
---
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 2 (3 Man)
79-82
01/22
L
MD 8-0
B. Martinez
---
2022 AUGUSTA OPEN AND NOVICE
Round 5 (6 Man)
76-79
01/22
W
DEC 9-6
B. Davis
Bulldog Wrestling Club
2022 AUGUSTA OPEN AND NOVICE
Round 4 (6 Man)
76-79
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
L. Passmore
Chase County Wrestling Club
2022 AUGUSTA OPEN AND NOVICE
Round 3 (6 Man)
76-79
01/22
L
DEC 7-0
G. Lee
---
2022 AUGUSTA OPEN AND NOVICE
Round 2 (6 Man)
76-79
01/22
L
DEC 7-5 SV
W. Boss
Fredonia Wrestling Club
2022 AUGUSTA OPEN AND NOVICE
Round 1 (6 Man)
76-79
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
DEC 6-0
M. Gordon
---
Newton Kids Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
61-64
02/27
L
MD 9-0
P. Landers
Carroll Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
61-64
02/27
L
MD 8-0
K. Vrana
Kansas Young Guns
Newton Kids Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
61-64
02/27
L
F 4-2 0:51
O. Savaiano
Derby Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
61-64
02/21
L
F 7-1 4:11
T. Webb
Team of Hard Knox
Victory Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:07
K. Rainey
---
Victory Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
02/21
W
F 11-0 2:35
J. Stephens
MillValley Kids Wrestling
Victory Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:16
P. Schippers
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt 10 Under and 12 Under
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
02/06
L
F 5-0 0:48
I. Costa
Wamego Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt 10 Under and 12 Under
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
01/02
L
DEC 7-3
W. Courtois
Ottawa Mat Masters
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Round 5 (6 Man)
58
01/02
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Morell
Maize Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Round 4 (6 Man)
58
01/02
L
F 12-0 2:20
A. King
Kansas Young Guns
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Round 3 (6 Man)
58
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Brown
Maize Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Round 2 (6 Man)
58
01/02
L
DEC 1-0
J. Borrego
Carroll Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Round 1 (6 Man)
58
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
DEC 5-2
K. Minckley
Oz Trojan Wrestling Club
Iola Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
55
02/23
W
DEC 1-0
T. Neal
Frontenac Youth Wrestling
Iola Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
55
02/23
L
DEC 4-2
A. Weimer
Frontenac Youth Wrestling
Iola Open/Novice/Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
55
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:56
Q. Stone
Ellsworth Co. Kids Wrestling
Ellsworth Co. Kids Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
02/15
W
DEC 7-0
C. Schoshke
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
Ellsworth Co. Kids Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
55
02/15
W
DEC 1-0
M. Hauck
Ottawa County Wrestling Club
Ellsworth Co. Kids Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
02/15
W
DEC 5-0
K. Moege
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
Ellsworth Co. Kids Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
02/08
L
DEC 5-0
C. Miller
---
Beast of Eastern Kansas
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/08
L
MD 9-0
B. Leeds
Fort Osage Mat Club
Beast of Eastern Kansas
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
02/08
W
DEC 3-0
T. Schampers
Northeast Knights Wrestling
Beast of Eastern Kansas
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
02/01
L
DEC 7-0
B. Leeds
Fort Osage Mat Club
Battle of The Belt
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
02/01
W
DEC 5-1
K. Schuster
Ogden Outlaws
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:32
G. Arasmith
---
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:47
D. Spexarth
Brawlers
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
01/04
W
MD 8-0
E. Shepard
AKWC
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
55
01/04
W
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Hatch
Augusta Wrestling Club
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/04
W
DEC 2-0
T. Martin
Brawlers
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
12/21
L
DEC 5-2
R. Rausch
Haysville Wrestling Club
Park City Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. Carlson
Derby Wrestling Club
Park City Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
12/21
L
F 9-0 1:23
D. Spexarth
Brawlers
Park City Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/14
W
DEC 7-5
L. Tate
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:21
C. West
Maize Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
12/14
W
DEC 6-5
K. Vrana
Kansas Young Guns
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Dowell
Augusta Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/14
L
F 4-0 0:58
A. Mixon
Derby Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
55
12/08
L
MD 13-2
L. Sorensen
South Central Punisher Wrestli
King Of The Ring
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:53
B. Carlson
Derby Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
12/08
W
F 3-0 1:25
B. Brinkley
Jr Panther Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
12/08
W
DEC 11-6 UTB
M. Crouse
Maize Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
12/08
L
DEC 7-1
L. Sorensen
South Central Punisher Wrestli
King Of The Ring
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024