May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jt Alton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Clay Center
Clay Center Community
Clay Center Community HS
Clay Center Community High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 7-3
K. Deweese
Chapman
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 2 QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man) 1st Con (16 man)
138
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:31
K. Karnowski
Wamego
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEC 3-2
Q. Gilliland
Winfield
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
138
02/02
L
TF 16-0 3:23
K. Wright
Independence
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
138
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:39
K. Gantt
McPherson
Rose Hill Invitational
Preliminary Round 1
138
01/28
W
DEC 5-4
K. Hammers
Gardner Edgerton HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
J. Villanueva
Junction City HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:23
A. Bonebrake
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
MD 13-2
J. Hufford
Maize HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 5-1
L. Orangi
Wichita-Southeast HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/22
L
F 2-0 3:00
K. Warders
Marysville HS
Clay Center Community HS @ Marysville HS
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:56
D. Cuba
Abilene
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
138
01/19
W
DEC 5-3
E. Ines
Republic County
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Friday Round 3: Wrestlebacks
138
01/19
L
MD 12-0
G. Martinez
Holcomb
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. Magette
Wabaunsee
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 6
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:10
Z. Andres
Council Grove
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 4
138
01/06
W
F 4-0 5:33
C. Magette
Wabaunsee
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 3
138
01/06
L
MD 11-2
C. Smith
Wakeeney
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 2
138
01/06
L
DEC 4-1
R. Griffiths
Herington
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 1
138
12/09
L
DEF 0-0
L. Harper
Haven
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 3
138
12/09
L
DEF 0-0
E. Moreno
Hoxie
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 2
138
12/09
W
DQ 0-0
K. Warders
Marysville
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 0-0
C. Trimble
Marysville HS
Riley County Falcon Duals Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 4-2 4:31
J. Abell
Minneapolis
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
132
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:46
G. Martinez
Holcomb
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Friday Round 2 Quarterfinals
132
01/20
W
F 9-2 5:44
P. Gillen
Silver Lake
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
132
01/14
L
MD 12-2
J. Rose
Marysville
JayHusker 2023
Round 4
126
01/14
W
F 3-0 2:34
L. Lambrecht
Nemaha Central
JayHusker 2023
Round 3
126
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
C. Hewins
Riverside
JayHusker 2023
Round 2
126
01/07
W
DEC 3-0
L. Budke
Chase
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 6
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:38
V. Buchanon
Wabaunsee
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 4
126
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:42
A. Simmons
Hillsboro
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 3
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:11
I. Frazier
Leon Bluestem
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 2
126
01/07
W
F 7-0 3:12
W. Boggs
Onaga
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 1
126
12/03
L
MD 12-1
I. Morales
Emporia
Riley County Falcon Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:31
A. Acuna
Riley County High School
Riley County Falcon Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
12/03
L
MD 10-0
J. Rose
Marysville High School
Riley County Falcon Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
126
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:49
Z. Larson
Minneapolis
Riley County Falcon Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
126
12/03
L
MD 10-0
L. Potter
Andover High School
Riley County Falcon Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 9-5 2:58
B. Burgess
McPherson
KSHSAA 4A Regional A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/19
L
F 11-0 4:15
A. Cook
Colby
KSHSAA 4A Regional A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:16
C. Miller
---
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
120
02/05
W
MD 11-0
G. Reichard
Baldwin
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
120
02/04
L
MD 10-2
C. Henning
---
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
120
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. McClanahan
---
Clay Center Community @ Abilene
Round 1
120
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:32
I. Phimvongsa
---
Junction City Invitational
Round 6
120
01/29
W
F 13-0 2:16
M. Boatright
---
Junction City Invitational
Round 4
120
01/29
L
MD 17-3
J. Moore
Haven
Junction City Invitational
Round 3
120
01/22
L
DEC 3-1
E. Richardson
---
2022 Beloit Invitational
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
120
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
T. McMurray
---
2022 Beloit Invitational
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
120
01/08
W
DEC 4-0
W. Johnson
Wabaunsee
Herington McMillin Invitational 2022
Round 6
113V
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
A. Simmons
Hillsboro
Herington McMillin Invitational 2022
Round 5
113V
01/08
W
F 6-2 5:43
B. Conger
Onaga
Herington McMillin Invitational 2022
Round 3
113V
01/08
L
DEC 4-0
T. Meyer
Jeff West
Herington McMillin Invitational 2022
Round 2
113V
12/17
L
F 11-4 5:03
O. Weatherhead
---
12th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
113
12/17
W
F 5-2 3:49
J. Deister
Buhler
12th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Placement (4 Team)
113
12/17
L
F 0-2 4:45
A. Peters
Remington
12th Annual Marion Co Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
12/11
W
DEC 4-0
W. Vorarath
Salina South High School
Clay Center Community High School Invite
5th-7th
113
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:59
H. Clifton
Perry-Lecompton High School
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 3
113
12/11
L
F 5-0 1:53
J. Gomez
Woodward High School
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 2
113
12/11
L
F 14-2 4:55
T. Weimer
Hoxie High School
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 1
113
12/11
W
DEC 6-0
K. Schiltz
Hoxie
Hoxie @ Clay Center Community
Round 1
113
12/06
W
F 0-0
J. Raygoza
Chapman
Chapman @ Clay Center Community
Round 1
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/09
W
F 0-0 3:04
C. Novak
Concordia
Little Apple Grapple
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90A
11/09
W
DEC 5-3
D. Devin
Anthony Middle School
Little Apple Grapple
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90A
11/09
L
F 0-0 1:43
T. Warren
Wamego
Little Apple Grapple
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90A
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022