Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Artz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-2 0:52
P. Profeta
Keokuk
IHSAA 3A Dist. 6
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Dunn
Fort Madison
IHSAA 3A Dist. 6
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/19
W
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Eller
Cedar Rapids Xavier
Bean City Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/19
L
F 0-5
K. Folkedahl
Decorah
Bean City Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/19
L
DEC 7-2
V. Benyshek
Lisbon
Bean City Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/19
L
F 12-2 4:31
N. Elkin
Keokuk
Bean City Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:10
E. Alvarenga
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Senior @ Iowa City City
Round 1
138
01/12
L
DEC 8-2
T. Stickler
---
Centerville Big Red Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:11
A. Perry
Bondurant-Farrar
Centerville Big Red Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/11
L
F 11-0 1:45
K. Wakefield
Iowa City West
Iowa City City @ Iowa City West
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:23
C. Dunn
Fort Madison
Fort Madison @ Iowa City City
Round 1
138
12/14
L
F 8-0 2:51
B. Rebick
Marshalltown
2012 Battle of Waterloo
Round 1 (9:00 AM)
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Pryor
Waterloo East
2012 Battle of Waterloo
Round 3 (1:00 PM)
145
12/14
L
DEC 3-0
A. HANCOCK
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Hempstead @ Iowa City City
Round 1
145
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:51
H. Matthews
Urbandale
Five Seasons Duals
Placement (16 Team)
145
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:14
B. Paul
Alburnett
Five Seasons Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:54
J. Nolz
West Delaware JV
Five Seasons Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
12/07
L
F 4-0 3:13
A. Winders
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Iowa City City @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Round 1
145
11/30
L
DEC 6-5
C. Smith
---
Wahlert @ Iowa City City
Round 1
145
11/30
L
F 12-5 1:23
T. Blaha
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Iowa City City @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Round 1
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020