Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Hanson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Tulare Western
Tulare Western High School
Tulare Western High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 3-0 2:39
M. Maldonado
Parlier
Central Section Div. IV Championships 2024
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
217
02/09
W
F 5-0 2:15
D. Chavez
Washington Union
Central Section Div. IV Championships 2024
WB Round 1 & 2 (24 Man)
217
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
A. Balladarez
Edison
Central Section Div. IV Championships 2024
Round 2 (24 Man)
217
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
B. Newberry
Yosemite High School
MO`s Hawks Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
215
01/20
L
DEC 9-2
G. Ahumada
Mission College Prep
MO`s Hawks Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 8-8 5:00
T. Freeborn
Redwood High School
MO`s Hawks Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:46
V. Madera
El Diamante High School
MO`s Hawks Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 0-2 1:55
T. Speck
Monache High School
MO`s Hawks Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 2-2 2:00
T. Freeborn
Redwood High School
MO`s Hawks Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
12/29
L
F 5-0 3:23
J. Diaz
Cesar Chavez High School
The Bash (Don Olson Memorial)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Robledo
Wasco High School
The Bash (Don Olson Memorial)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
12/29
W
MD 9-0
L. Rodriguez
Avenal High School
The Bash (Don Olson Memorial)
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
12/02
W
DEC 5-0
M. Saephan
Mission Oak High School
MO`s Soaring Hawks JV Duals 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
215
12/02
W
F 0-0
B. Newberry
Yosemite High School
MO`s Soaring Hawks JV Duals 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
215
12/02
W
TF 18-3 4:56
M. Gonzalez
Summit Charter High School
MO`s Soaring Hawks JV Duals 2023
Round 1 (16 Team)
215
12/02
W
F 0-0
C. Palapuz
Delano High School
MO`s Soaring Hawks JV Duals 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
215
12/02
L
F 3-0 3:22
J. Carvalho
El Diamante High School
MO`s Soaring Hawks JV Duals 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
215
11/17
W
DEC 5-3
J. Alcorn
Golden West
Tulare Western @ Golden West
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-2 2:39
D. Salas
Liberty Madera Rancho
Central Section Div. IV Championships
5th WB (32 Man)
197lbs
02/10
W
F 2-2 4:41
A. Solano
Golden West
Central Section Div. IV Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197lbs
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:00
T. Wright
Mc Lane
Central Section Div. IV Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197lbs
02/10
W
F 4-1 4:00
L. Pina
Kerman
Central Section Div. IV Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197lbs
01/21
L
DEC 3-0
D. Luna
Selma HS
11th An Mission Oak Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/21
L
F 6-1 4:17
T. Wright
Mclane High School
11th An Mission Oak Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/06
L
F 8-3 5:26
N. Moore
El Diamante
Tulare Western @ El Diamante
Round 1
195
12/29
L
F 3-2 2:04
N. Fonseca
El Diamente High School
The Bash Don Olson Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/29
L
F 4-0 3:53
J. Drake
Hanford High School
The Bash Don Olson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
DEC 10-6
R. Herrera
Woodlake Union
2022 Dinuba Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
172
01/07
L
F 12-2 3:30
V. Bowers
Mt Whitney
2022 Dinuba Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
172
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:57
A. Resendiz
Tulare Western HS
The Bash- Don Olson Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
12/30
L
F 10-0 4:15
J. Martinez
Monache
The Bash- Don Olson Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020