Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Anderson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 13-9
M. Shore
Tiffin
Findlay @ Tiffin
Round 1
141
01/22
L
DEF 0-0 4:15
R. Schuelke
McKendree
McKendree @ Findlay
Round 1
141
01/13
L
DEC 6-3
J. Niffenegger
Mercyhurst
Mercyhurst @ Findlay
Round 1
141
01/13
W
F 13-0 4:47
H. Isaacs
Thomas More
Super Region 3 Duals
Round 1
141
12/11
L
DEC 3-2 SV
K. Grace
West Liberty
West Liberty @ Findlay
Round 1
141
12/09
W
MD 14-0
M. Myers
Pitt-Johnstown
Findlay @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
141
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 11-5
B. Bailey
---
Greyhound Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
133
12/19
L
Replay
DEC 11-7
J. Andreatta
Adams State
42nd Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback
133
12/19
W
Replay
DEC 12-6
B. Fielding
Belmont Abbey
42nd Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
133
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
S. McKinney
---
42nd Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
133
12/18
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:27
B. Borlinghaus
Drury
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
133
12/18
W
Replay
MD 9-0
T. Krause
Colorado School of Mines
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 1
133
12/12
W
DEC 6-2
L. Miller
West Liberty
West Liberty @ Findlay
Round 1
133
12/04
W
MD 13-2
C. White
Purdue
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Consi Semis
133
12/04
W
DEC 10-8
T. Delaware
McKendree University
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Semis
133
12/04
W
MD 14-1
M. Chi
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd 5
133
12/04
L
DEC 13-8
D. Norris
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
QFs
133
12/04
W
DEC 6-2
K. Willis
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd2
133
12/04
W
F 6-0 2:54
B. Rea
Harper College
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
11/20
W
DEC 9-8
V. Perez
---
Findlay Open
Placement Matches
133
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
G. Weaver
Ashland
Findlay Open
cons semi
133
11/20
L
MD 15-3
C. Gimson
Indiana Tech
Findlay Open
Semis & WB
133
11/20
W
TF 15-0 3:28
C. Rocha
Gannon
Findlay Open
Quarters & WB
133
11/20
W
F 2-0 1:24
J. Roti
Wisconsin - Parkside
Findlay Open
Champ Rd & WB
133
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021