Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emerson Fuentes-Alabanza
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Newbury Park
Newbury Park Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
MD 11-2
N. Hernandez
Ventura
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 3
113
12/02
L
DEC 8-2
J. Alarcon
Sylmar
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 2
113
12/02
W
F 3-2 1:19
L. Fuller
Calabasas
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
MD 10-0
A. Argumosa
Santiago GG
CIF SS Girls Individuals Central Div
Round of 12
121
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
K. Crain
Redlands East Valley
CIF SS Girls Individuals Central Div
Quarters & Round of 16
121
02/10
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:56
A. Monsalud
Burroughs
CIF SS Girls Individuals Central Div
Conso Round WB
121
02/10
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:39
M. Correa
Paloma Valley
CIF SS Girls Individuals Central Div
Round 2
121
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
K. Tessendorf
Apple Valley
CIF SS Girls Individuals Central Div
Round 1
121
01/28
W
F 6-2 3:53
C. Santoy
Camarillo
Battle of Birmingham
Finals
111
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:29
E. Hernandez
Birmingham
Battle of Birmingham
Semis & WB
111
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Rodriguez
Sylmar
Battle of Birmingham
Quarters, RR Round 1, 1st WB
111
12/17
W
F 16-6 4:48
M. Brent
Brea Olinda
Norwalk Girls Varsity & JV
Medals
121
12/17
W
DEC 8-2
E. Hernandez
Hueneme
Norwalk Girls Varsity & JV
Round 4
121
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Moreira
Norwalk
Norwalk Girls Varsity & JV
Round 3
121
12/17
L
DEC 6-0
A. Argumosa
---
Norwalk Girls Varsity & JV
Round 1
121
10/29
W
F 2-0 1:05
L. Dawson
Westlake Wrestling
TCWA Oxnard Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
113-122
10/29
W
F 2-0 1:25
A. Warner
The Lab/Dos Pueblos High
TCWA Oxnard Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
113-122
10/29
L
F 5-0 2:13
V. Bernard
The Laboratory (Wrestling Club
TCWA Oxnard Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
113-122
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024