Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Murillo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Gibbon
Gibbon JV
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 0-0 1:43
J. Fulton
Valentine
2017 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
C285
02/17
W
DEC 5-1
C. Freeze
---
2017 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
C285
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:56
G. Romshek
---
2017 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
C285
02/17
L
DEC 2-1
S. Cantu
Norfolk Catholic
2017 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C285
02/11
W
MD 12-2
D. Spies
Grand Island Central Catholic
NSAA - Class C - District 2
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
02/11
W
DEC 6-2
D. White
David City
NSAA - Class C - District 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/11
L
F 4-0 5:34
R. Moses
Fillmore Central
NSAA - Class C - District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 3-0 2:14
L. Powels
Yutan
NSAA - Class C - District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Schiltz
Ravenna
Rebel Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:50
C. Williams
---
Rebel Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
285
01/28
W
DEC 7-6
E. Perez
---
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 6
285
01/28
L
DEC 4-3
R. Moses
Fillmore Central
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 5
285
01/28
W
F 2-2 1:44
J. Shiney
Millard North JV
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 4
285
01/28
W
F 6-1 4:23
J. Gonzalez
Minden
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 3
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:35
J. Parra
Northwest JV
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 2
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:39
L. Hruby
Arcadia-Loup City
LouPlatte Conference Wrestling
champ
285
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:10
S. Schiltz
Ravenna
LouPlatte Conference Wrestling
Round 4
285
01/20
W
F 3-0 1:30
C. Williams
---
Gibbon @ Kearney Catholic
Round 1
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:38
R. Moses
Fillmore Central
Gibbon Invite
Placement
285
01/14
W
F 3-0 5:33
B. Branson
Mitchell
Gibbon Invite
Semis
285
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:14
C. Hoevet
Ord
Gibbon Invite
Quarters
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:35
H. Lugo
Alma
Franklin Invitational 2017
5th Place
285
01/07
L
F 6-5 2:26
A. Skaggs
Axtell
Franklin Invitational 2017
Round 5
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Gonzalez
Minden
Franklin Invitational 2017
Round 4
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:59
N. Lepper
Southwest
Franklin Invitational 2017
Round 3
285
01/07
L
F 7-1 1:30
L. KIRCHER
---
Franklin Invitational 2017
Round 1
285
12/30
W
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Drake
Broken Bow
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Sauceda
Shelton/Kenesaw
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
285
12/30
L
F 14-2 3:22
C. Lefferdink
Syracuse
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
12/17
W
F 5-2 4:39
J. Peterson
Amherst
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational 2016
Round 3 (3 Team)
285
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:48
H. Brenn
Holdrege
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational 2016
Round 2 (3 Team)
285
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. Gaffney
Arlington
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational 2016
Round 1 (3 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 3-0 3:09
J. Peterson
Amherst
Wood River Invite
Medal Rounds (Round 6)
285
12/09
W
F 7-2 4:45
J. Hadenfeldt
Doniphan-Trumbull
Wood River Invite
Round 4
285
12/09
W
F 6-1 2:26
C. Hoevet
Ord
Wood River Invite
Round 2
285
12/03
L
F 4-1 0:41
H. Miller
Cross County/Osceola
Lakeview Invite
1st Place Matches
285
12/03
W
DEC 3-1
H. Jorgensen
Wayne
Lakeview Invite
16 & 8 Semifinals
285
12/02
W
F 4-3 5:21
S. Hansen
North Bend Central
Lakeview Invite
8 Qtr Finals
285
12/02
L
F 4-1 5:10
S. Luehm
Ord
Ord @ Gibbon
Round 1
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
F 5-0 0:20
J. Duffy
Shelton/Kenesaw
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (3 Team)
182
12/19
L
DEC 8-5
H. Kocian
---
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (3 Team)
182
12/19
L
DEC 9-6
B. Palmer
---
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:35
T. Huffman
Burwell
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:03
H. Ehlers
Wilber-Clatonia
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
12/05
L
DEC 6-2
S. Schweers
Wayne
Lakeview Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
T. Prososki
Fullerton
Lakeview Invite
Semis & WB
195
12/04
L
F 10-2 5:20
G. Davidson
---
Lakeview Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/04
L
DEC 4-1
S. Luehm
Ord
Gibbon @ Ord
Round 1
195
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 2-2 1:48
M. Makowski
---
2015 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
02/28
L
F 0-0 2:31
T. Combs
Wilber-Clatonia
2015 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
02/06
W
F 4-0 2:49
J. III
Alma
Loup City Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:41
D. Kaup
Neligh-Oakdale
Loup City Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
195
02/06
L
F 7-0 3:17
M. Jameson
St. Paul
Loup City Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
02/06
W
F 5-5 4:42
D. Guerrero
Wood River
Loup City Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
02/06
W
DEC 3-2
G. Herbert
Scribner-Snyder
Loup City Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
195
01/30
L
DEC 2-1
T. Combs
Wilber-Clatonia
Adams Central Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/30
L
F 7-0 2:23
C. Edgren
Holdrege
Adams Central Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/17
L
F 4-3 2:08
T. Knight
Ord
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Semis
182
01/17
L
F 5-6 4:13
B. Wiedeman
Mitchell
Gibbon Bill Foster Invite
Quarters
182
01/17
L
F 4-2 4:54
Z. Kerner
Arapahoe
ELM CREEK INVITE
Final Round
182
01/17
W
F 10-4 3:17
D. Smith
---
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 4
182
01/16
L
F 2-0 3:16
B. Jones
---
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 3
182
01/16
W
F 7-7 4:53
A. Hernandez
Lexington JV
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 2
182
01/16
W
DEC 8-6 SV
L. Ramirez
Overton
ELM CREEK INVITE
Round 1
182
01/11
L
F 3-0 3:13
B. Groff
Ellis
Franklin Invitational 2015
3rd Place
182
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
A. Aubushon
Wilcox-Hildreth
Franklin Invitational 2015
Round 5
182
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:41
J. Smith
---
Franklin Invitational 2015
Round 4
182
01/10
W
DEC 8-5
C. Brown
Kearney
Franklin Invitational 2015
Round 3
182
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. JV
Kearney
Franklin Invitational 2015
Round 2
182
01/10
L
F 12-2 5:12
S. Willett
Superior
Franklin Invitational 2015
Round 1
182
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:12
L. Ramirez
Overton
Pleasanton Invite
round4
182
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:37
J. Runyan
Broken Bow JV
Pleasanton Invite
round2
182
12/30
W
F 5-2 4:21
I. Dodge
Broken Bow JV
Pleasanton Invite
Round1
182
12/19
W
F 8-2 5:27
I. Dodge
Broken Bow
Ravenna JV Invitational-2014
Round 3 (4 Man)
182
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Runyan
Broken Bow
Ravenna JV Invitational-2014
Round 1 (4 Man)
182
12/06
L
F 6-3 3:17
C. Koenig
Wayne
Lakeview Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
12/06
W
F 5-0 1:53
A. Jasper
Columbus Lakeview
Lakeview Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
12/05
L
F 4-2 3:04
R. Gilson
Columbus Scotus
Lakeview Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023