Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Pierce
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
LOUDONVILLE
MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Mooresville
Mooresville Wrestling Club
Unafiliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
F 2-0 0:35
L. DeJulia
---
2024 BOTT: I-90 OPEN
Round 2
170+5
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
R. Speth
Eagles Elite Wc
Indy Nationals
2nd Full Round
175
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Ii
Mt. Vernon High School
Indy Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
175
02/18
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:33
M. Lancaster-Lynch
Southport Wrestling Club
Indy Nationals
Round of 32 and All
175
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:20
A. Whatley
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Tom Ellis Classic
Round 2
157
12/02
L
F 7-0 3:01
B. Rose
Gibson Southern
DC Duals
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:02
J. Starusko
Brawlers YoungBucks
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
F 9-2 1:55
C. Heinrichs
FC Boom Squad
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
160
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 16-9
A. Meadows
Rosewood
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
D. Springfield
Florida Pitbulls
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
F 7-1 4:00
T. Geiler
STL White
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:31
E. Alvarez
SOWA
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
160
05/06
L
Replay
TF 13-0 2:42
A. White
Bulldog Premier Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 5
182
05/06
L
Replay
TF 26-14 4:06
K. Bisping
Lowell Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 4
182
05/06
W
Replay
F 2-1 0:53
E. Carter
Indiana
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 2
182
01/28
L
F 3-3 2:49
J. Cook
Martinsville
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville
Placement Matches
182
01/28
W
F 2-3 1:10
D. Andis
Eminence
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville
Consi Semis
182
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:01
J. Weems
Center Grove
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville
Semis and WB
182
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:51
B. Johnson
Decatur Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville
Quarters
182
01/14
W
DEC 11-10
C. McBride
PERRY MERIDIAN
2023 Midstate Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
01/14
W
F 2-3 1:53
B. Isley
FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
2023 Midstate Conference
2nd WB (8 Man)
170
01/14
W
TF 17-2 4:06
E. Eck
PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
2023 Midstate Conference
Semisc & 1st WB
170
01/14
L
F 4-2 3:52
C. McBride
PERRY MERIDIAN
2023 Midstate Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Mann
Monrovia
Mooresville @ Monrovia
Round 1
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
DEC 10-9
H. Allen
Southridge
Mooresville Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man) and 7th Place Matches
160
12/29
L
DEC 6-0
S. Drake
Martinsville
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 7-0 2:15
J. Brooks
Guerin Catholic
Mooresville Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/28
L
DEF 7-7 6:00
I. Torbert
Northview
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:41
H. Sprague
Delta
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
MD 8-0
A. Cashman
Warren Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Day 2 Blood Round
160
02/27
L
F 4-0 1:47
K. Lone
NorthWood
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Quarters
160
02/27
W
DEC 2-1
K. Acton
Vincennes Lincoln High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
160
02/27
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Hedges
Heritage Hills
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
160
02/14
L
DEC 6-5
B. Driver
Whiteland
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 6
170
02/14
W
F 0-0 2:04
L. Jones
Franklin Community Highschool
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
170
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
B. Morgan
Charlestown
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
170
12/12
L
F 7-1 3:02
C. Khawaja
Floyd Central
Eagle Invitational 2020
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
12/12
L
F 6-1 3:22
V. McDonald
Zionsville
Eagle Invitational 2020
Finals (2 Team)
170
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:38
D. Wilson
Edgewood
Eagle Invitational 2020
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
12/12
L
F 13-3 4:50
C. Johnson
Chesterton
Eagle Invitational 2020
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
12/05
L
TF 17-0 4:00
S. Saunders
Terre Haute North
Mooresville 5-Team Dual Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/05
W
MD 20-8
J. Latoz
North Vermillion
Mooresville 5-Team Dual Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/05
W
F 4-0 0:38
Y. Soe
Indianapolis Tech
Mooresville 5-Team Dual Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024