Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elise Twait
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Idaho
Meridian
Meridian
Meridian Girls
Team Idaho
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
E. Janovsky
Howe Wrestling School LLC
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
5th Place
145
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Waite
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Cons Semis
145
03/15
L
DEC 8-2
G. Donally
Montana
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 10 Semi Finals
145
03/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
E. Newland
Utah
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 4
145
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
H. McNeal
Potlatch
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Championship Finals
G 152
02/24
W
Replay
MD 11-0
B. Anderson
Coeur d Alene
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
G 152
02/23
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:32
C. Walters
Kimberly
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
G 152
02/23
W
Replay
F 15-7 2:48
J. Jimenez
Wendell
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
G 152
02/15
W
Replay
TF 20-5 4:34
G. Dennis
Emmett
IHSAA Girls - District III
Champ Finals
152
02/14
W
Replay
F 17-3 2:53
A. Alhilla
Weiser
IHSAA Girls - District III
Championship Semis
152
02/13
W
Replay
F 18-5 3:04
A. Henderson
Kuna
IHSAA Girls - District III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/13
W
F 13-4 2:48
L. Fairchild
Ridgevue
IHSAA Girls - District III
Ch Rnd 1
152
02/03
W
Replay
MD 11-1
H. McNeal
Potlatch
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Championship Finals
152
02/03
W
Replay
F 13-1 3:14
R. Habel
Middleton
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Championship Semis
152
02/03
W
Replay
F 18-5 2:27
K. Dennert
Thunder Ridge
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/02
W
Replay
F 14-2 2:35
A. Henderson
Kuna
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Round 2 Championship and 32 Consolation Rd 1
152
02/02
W
Replay
F 17-6 1:54
A. Jimenez
Pocatello
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
02/02
W
F 14-2 2:59
A. Roque-Martinez
Borah
Borah @ Meridian
Round 1
152
02/01
W
F 12-2 2:46
A. Henderson
Kuna
Meridian @ Kuna
Round 1
152
01/27
W
MD 15-5
J. Williams
Vale
R.D. Brown Women`s Memorial Invitational
Rnd 5 8man/final rnd RR`s
152
01/27
W
F 16-2 2:26
E. Lohnes
Boise
R.D. Brown Women`s Memorial Invitational
Round 3 (1st wb 8,2nd wb 16 rnd 2/3 RR)
152
01/27
W
F 15-1 3:43
A. Alhilla
Weiser
R.D. Brown Women`s Memorial Invitational
Round 1
152
01/25
L
F 3-6 3:21
G. Dennis
Emmett
Meridian @ Emmett
Round 1
152
01/25
W
F 8-3 1:15
L. Fairchild
Ridgevue
Ridgevue @ Meridian
Round 1
152
01/20
W
Replay
F 9-1 3:11
H. Kriwox
Canyon Ridge
2024 Tiger Grizz Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
01/20
W
Replay
F 13-3 3:39
R. Habel
Middleton
2024 Tiger Grizz Girls Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
01/19
W
F 13-4 4:16
K. Angulo
Burley
2024 Tiger Grizz Girls Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/19
W
Replay
F 11-3 2:40
S. Wallstrom
Bonneville
2024 Tiger Grizz Girls Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
F 0-6 5:29
A. Trayhorn
Utah
Challenge Duals (HS Girls)
Finals (2 Team)
140
03/04
W
Replay
F 5-2 4:13
M. Jones
Team Montana
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
7th Place
144
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
K. Thorn
Team Montana
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 10.1 Cons Rd w/SF
144
03/04
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:42
V. Pasterz
Team North Dakota
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Rd 9
144
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
K. Robbins
Team Nebraska
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Cons Rd 8.1 Consol w QF
144
03/04
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:53
E. Janovsky
Team Indiana
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 6
144
01/28
W
DEC 5-3
C. Waite
Boise
R.D. Brown Varsity Women Invitational
Rnd 5 8man/final rnd RR`s
138
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Aviles
Vallivue
R.D. Brown Varsity Women Invitational
Round 3 (1st wb 8,2nd wb 16 rnd 2/3 RR)
138
01/28
W
DEC 3-1
J. Williams
Vale
R.D. Brown Varsity Women Invitational
Quarters (8,16) 1st WB (16) RD 2 - 5&6 RR
138
01/28
W
F 8-0 1:52
A. Carl
Payette
R.D. Brown Varsity Women Invitational
Round 1
138
01/28
W
DEF 0-0
H. Pratt
Meridian
R.D. Brown Varsity Women Invitational
8/16 Semi & Con. Semi rnd 4 5/6 man
138
01/14
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:42
J. Redman
Marsh Valley
6th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tourn.
Placing Round
138
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Waite
Boise
6th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tourn.
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/14
W
Replay
F 10-5 3:05
P. Ruiz
Elko
6th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tourn.
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
T. Oo
Centennial
6th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tourn.
Round 2 Championship and 32 Consolation Rd 1
138
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
E. Lowder
Thunder Ridge
6th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tourn.
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Waite
Boise Girls
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Championship Finals
138G
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
K. Anderson
Baker/Powder Oregon Girls
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Championship Semis
138G
01/07
W
F 6-2 4:42
A. Roennebeck
Syracuse Utah Girls
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Quarters
138G
01/06
W
Replay
F 16-2 5:16
C. Reese
Thunder Ridge Girls
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32
138G
01/06
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:28
K. Lynes
Rigby Girls
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
138G
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Ibanez
Nyssa Girls
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
138G
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024