Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Coyle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
West Holt
West Holt
West Holt High School
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 6-3
B. Lodema
Raymond Central
2013 NSAA Championships
Championship Finals
C182
02/16
W
DEC 7-2
G. Hartline
Fort Calhoun
2013 NSAA Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
C182
02/15
W
DEC 8-2
J. Buresh
Aquinas Catholic
2013 NSAA Championships
Quarterfinals
C182
02/15
W
MD 9-1
E. Schreier
Creighton/Verdigre
2013 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C182
02/09
W
F 22-9 4:26
B. Wiedeman
Mitchell
NSAA - Class C - District 4
Finals
182
02/09
W
F 9-1 3:38
J. Fulton
Valentine
NSAA - Class C - District 4
Semis
182
02/09
W
F 10-1 4:29
B. SMITH
Bridgeport
NSAA - Class C - District 4
Round 2
182
01/26
W
F 6-0 3:54
R. Kruse
Osmond
Plainview Invite
Round 6
182
01/25
W
F 8-0 2:47
M. Hoferer
Norfolk Catholic
Plainview Invite
Round 4
182
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Lindley
Arlington
Plainview Invite
Round 2
182
01/25
W
F 16-1 2:19
T. Wriedt
Battle Creek
Plainview Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/19
W
TF 20-5 3:49
R. Kruse
Osmond
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/19
W
DEC 11-4
K. Rasmussen
Amherst
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/19
W
F 6-1 2:13
S. Schweers
Wayne
Neligh-Oakdale Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/17
W
F 20-5 4:31
B. Haisch
Laurel-Concord
NENAC Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
01/17
W
F 11-3 3:36
E. Schreier
Creighton/Verdigre
NENAC Duals
Finals (2 Team)
182
01/12
W
DEC 8-3
C. MERCHANT
---
West Holt Invite
Round 6 (combined)
182
01/12
W
F 12-3 5:01
B. Alejos
Sargent-Burwell-Loup County
West Holt Invite
Round 4 (combined)
182
01/05
W
F 8-3 3:37
B. Alejos
Sargent-Burwell
Burwell Invite
Medal rounds
182
01/04
W
F 8-1 3:15
T. McCormick
Broken Bow
Burwell Invite
semis
182
12/15
L
DEC 3-1
B. Burmester
---
Pope John Wrestling Invitational 2012
Round 6
182
12/15
W
DEC 5-4
D. Loberg
Randolph
Pope John Wrestling Invitational 2012
Round 4
182
12/15
W
F 10-1 3:16
J. Oltmer
Humphrey St. Francis/Lindsay Holy Family
Pope John Wrestling Invitational 2012
Round 2
182
12/09
L
DEC 4-3
B. Burmester
---
Stanton Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:24
R. Kruse
Osmond
Stanton Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/08
W
F 16-5 4:28
B. Beaudette
Archbishop Bergan
Stanton Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/08
W
F 11-0 2:19
D. Merrill
Norfolk Catholic
Stanton Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/01
W
F 11-1 3:45
M. Hoferer
Norfolk Catholic High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
12/01
W
F 6-1 1:15
D. Merrill
Norfolk Catholic High School
O`Neill Wrestling Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024