Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zyon trujillo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gold Rush Wrestling
Nevada GOLD
Silverado
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
L
TF 8-0 0:28
D. Pickett
Gold Rush Wrestling
USA NEVADA OLYMPIC STYLES STATE CHAMPs
Medals
157
06/08
W
TF 8-0 0:40
J. Kaye
Gold Rush Wrestling
USA NEVADA OLYMPIC STYLES STATE CHAMPs
semi finals
157
06/08
W
TF 9-0 0:29
V. Peterson
Aniciete Training Club
USA NEVADA OLYMPIC STYLES STATE CHAMPs
quarter finals
157
06/08
W
TF 15-4 3:52
D. Pickett
Gold Rush Wrestling
USA NEVADA OLYMPIC STYLES STATE CHAMPs
Medals
J157
06/08
W
TF 10-0 0:55
J. Kaye
Gold Rush Wrestling
USA NEVADA OLYMPIC STYLES STATE CHAMPs
semi finals
J157
06/08
W
F 6-0 1:36
V. Peterson
Aniciete Training Club
USA NEVADA OLYMPIC STYLES STATE CHAMPs
quarter finals
J157
04/07
W
TF 10-2 1:27
C. Kazmierczak
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
Round 5
157
04/07
L
TF 18-8 2:50
D. Pickett
Gold Rush Wrestling
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
Round 4
157
04/07
W
TF 8-0 1:55
B. Tray
Ironclad Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
Round 3
157
04/07
W
F 8-7 3:38
D. Sanchez
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
PNL Nebraska Greco Championships 2024
Round 1
157
04/06
L
TF 16-6 3:31
C. Olson
Immortal Athletics WC
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 4
157
02/17
W
Replay
MD 12-1
C. Camacho
Rancho
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
medals
165
02/16
W
Replay
F 9-1 5:16
N. Smith
Durango
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
semis
165
02/16
W
Replay
F 11-1 5:51
T. Pamintuan
Coronado
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
165
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:28
Q. Alcantar
Western
NIAA Class 4A Desert Region
FINALS MATCHES
165
02/10
W
F 11-2 1:56
R. Bustamante
Legacy
NIAA Class 4A Desert Region
SEMIS AND WB
165
02/10
W
F 4-1 1:17
Z. Smith
Cheyenne
NIAA Class 4A Desert Region
Quarters and Consi 1(16man)
165
01/24
W
F 0-0
E. Bradley
Bonanza
Bonanza @ Silverado
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:28
H. Canto
Pleasant Grove
Chaparral Invitational
championship
157
01/20
W
F 9-1 3:38
I. Urias
Mohave
Chaparral Invitational
Semis
157
01/20
W
MD 16-8
R. Silveyra
Virgin Valley
Chaparral Invitational
Quarters
157
01/20
W
F 13-3 2:38
Q. Longmire
Arbor View
Chaparral Invitational
rd 4 and wrestleback
157
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:15
L. Stanlet
Coronado
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
01/19
W
TF 19-3
I. Lopez
Cheyenne
Cheyenne @ Silverado
Round 1
157
01/13
W
MD 14-2
D. Leal
Green Valley
Bonanza Round-up
CHAMPIONSHIP
165
01/13
W
TF 17-1 4:45
C. Muldoon
SLAM! NEVADA
Bonanza Round-up
SEMIS
165
01/13
W
TF 17-2 4:17
R. Adams
Green Valley
Bonanza Round-up
Quarters
165
01/12
W
F 15-1 3:29
I. Bosket
Pahrump Valley
Bonanza Round-up
ROUND 2
165
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 13-10
D. Pickett
Centennial
2023 CIMARRON SPARTAN INVITATIONAL
CHAMPIONSHIP
157
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
I. Rea
Lakeside
2023 CIMARRON SPARTAN INVITATIONAL
SEMIS
157
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-3 1:14
M. Kotoch
SLAM! NEVADA
2023 CIMARRON SPARTAN INVITATIONAL
Quarters
157
12/28
W
Replay
F 10-0 5:13
S. Centento
Foothill
2023 CIMARRON SPARTAN INVITATIONAL
ROUND 2
157
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
C. Wood
Basic
2023 CIMARRON SPARTAN INVITATIONAL
Round 1
157
12/15
W
MD 19-7
L. Vincent
Foothill
Diamondback Duals 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
165
12/15
W
F 11-2 3:02
L. Castellanos
Las Vegas
Diamondback Duals 2023
Round 1 (16 Team)
165
12/15
W
F 6-1 3:12
D. Juarez
Mojave
Diamondback Duals 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
165
12/15
W
F 5-0 0:42
B. Gomez
Valley
Diamondback Duals 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
12/15
W
F 6-0 3:32
L. Schmidt
Lake Mead Christian Academy
Diamondback Duals 2023
Placement Matches (16 Team)
165
12/08
W
DEC 6-2
G. Williams
Desert Oasis
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 18-8 5:07
T. Hunt
Sierra Vista
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 15-3 4:46
T. Pamintuan
Coronado
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Semis & WB (16 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:12
A. Westcott
American Fork
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
165
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Banasisne
Temecula Valley B
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Placement (16 Team)
165
12/08
W
DEC 9-3
A. Crawley
Canyon View
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/08
W
MD 15-3
S. Matheson
Moapa Valley
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
165
12/07
W
F 10-4
L. Castellanos
Las Vegas
Conference Tri - DOHS & Silverado @ Las Vegas
Round 1
165
12/06
W
DEC 8-2
G. Williams
Desert Oasis
Conference Tri - DOHS & Silverado @ Las Vegas
Round 1
165
12/06
W
F 0-0 3:00
L. Castellanos
Las Vegas
Conference Tri - DOHS & Silverado @ Las Vegas
Round 1
165
12/02
W
MD 13-4
G. Williams
Desert Oasis
Green Valley Invitational
CHAMPIONSHIP
167
12/02
W
TF 21-3 5:24
R. Adams
Green Valley
Green Valley Invitational
semis
167
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:59
A. Celio
Centennial
Green Valley Invitational
quarters
167
11/25
W
TF 20-3 6:00
D. Piazza
Virgin Valley
Western Duals
Round 1
175
11/25
W
TF 19-3 5:00
S. Rich
Liberty
Western Duals
Round 1
175
11/25
W
F 0-0 3:00
T. Hunt
Sierra Vista
Western Duals
Round 1
165
10/28
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Harris
Kentucky
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
157
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Lewis
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
157
10/28
L
Replay
TF 17-2 4:00
L. Swanson
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
157
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-3 5:51
B. Baxter
Spartan Mat Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
157
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
K. Garcia
Daniel Cormier Wrestling Academy
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 4 (6 Man)
160 A
10/07
L
FOR 0-0
C. Farrar
Gold Rush Wrestling
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 5 (6 Man)
160 A
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Farrer
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 3 (6 Man)
160 A
10/07
L
Replay
TF 16-1 4:40
I. Jimenez
Valiant Wrestling
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 2 (6 Man)
160 A
10/07
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:02
L. Root
Poway Wrestling
PNL Gilroy Regional
Round 1 (6 Man)
160 A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/18
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:04
H. Canto
Utah Gold
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Placement (16 Team)
165
06/18
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:56
B. Martin
Montana 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Semis & WB (16 Team)
165
06/18
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:02
K. Addis
Idaho 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Placement (16 Team)
165
06/18
W
Replay
TF 9-0 0:53
E. Johnson
Hawaii 2
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
165
06/18
W
Replay
TF 12-4 2:49
C. Crespi
Idaho 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Semis & WB (16 Team)
165
06/18
W
Replay
TF 13-2 1:13
E. Ito
Hawaii 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
165
06/18
W
Replay
TF 11-1 2:25
L. Larwin
Oregon 2
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/21
L
TF 18-3 5:20
B. Farrer
Pleasant Grove
Chaparral Invitational
championship
150
01/21
W
DEC 8-3
B. Benedict
Pahrump Valley
Chaparral Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
01/21
W
F 12-2 4:35
R. Kuckler
Bishop Gorman
Chaparral Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Piza
Del Sol
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/20
W
TF 15-0
C. Garcia
Bonanza
Silverado @ Bonanza
Round 1
150
01/17
W
TF 17-2
D. Lopez
Rancho
Rancho @ Silverado
Round 1
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024