Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ignacio De Toro
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Belen Jesuit
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
South Miami
Wolverine Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/19
L
F 7-0 4:10
C. Aguado
Wolverine Wrestling Club
Somerset Back to School Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
V 138
08/19
L
DEC 6-0
S. Katz
Somerset
Somerset Back to School Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
V 138
08/19
L
DEC 7-0
B. Delgado
Somerset
Somerset Back to School Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
V 138
04/29
L
F 2-0 0:18
A. Canet
Key West
The Hialeah Gardens Spring Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
04/29
L
MD 12-0
A. Schneider
Cowboy Wrestling Club
The Hialeah Gardens Spring Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
D. Finucan
Barron G Collier
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
J. Franqui
Estero
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 8-0 4:38
A. Nappi
North Port H.S.
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
C. Wanless
Sarasota Military Academy
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:41
J. Denmark
Miami Norland
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 4-1 4:00
A. Canet
Key West
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 14-1 4:59
G. Herrero
Cypress Bay
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Jennys
Somerset
12th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:41
M. Brady
Mariner
Chase Life Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/03
W
F 8-2 4:42
J. Suarez
Golden Gate
Chase Life Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Brooks
Naples
Chase Life Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/03
W
F 7-0 3:34
T. Mancuso
Suncoast
Chase Life Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/03
L
F 6-1 3:17
X. Barnhart
Palmetto Ridge H.S.
Chase Life Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024