Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Gines
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Bear River
Bear River High School
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 13-12
M. Winkel
Ogden
2021 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A 120
02/20
W
F 7-2 3:07
T. Thomas
---
2021 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Round 2 - 1st WB
4A 120
02/20
L
F 10-4 2:44
N. Fordham
---
2021 UHSAA Boys 4A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A 120
02/06
L
DEC 4-0
T. Hawkes
Bear River
UHSAA 4A Division B
7th
120
02/06
L
DEC 9-7
M. Winkel
Ogden
UHSAA 4A Division B
5th Wrestleback
120
02/06
W
F 6-1 4:52
C. Ashcroft
Stansbury
UHSAA 4A Division B
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. Mele
Uintah
UHSAA 4A Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/05
W
F 4-0 3:05
J. Caldwell
Ridgeline
UHSAA 4A Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:57
t. eck
Sky View
Bear River @ Sky View
Round 1
120
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Boyle
Logan
Bear River @ Logan
Round 1
120
01/29
W
F 4-1 1:15
B. Lindsey
Logan
Bear River @ Logan
Round 1
120
01/28
L
F 7-4 2:29
O. Huntzinger
Davis
Bear River @ Davis
Round 1
120
01/23
L
MD 8-0
M. Caldwell
---
High Country Classic 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/23
W
DEC 4-2
T. Hawkes
Bear River
High Country Classic 2021
3rd WB (16 man)
120
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:29
X. Smith
Park City
High Country Classic 2021
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/23
L
F 10-0 5:32
J. Skewes
Duchesne
High Country Classic 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/16
W
DEC 13-8
W. Zellers
Bear River
JV Rumble Saturday
5th Place
120
01/16
W
F 4-0 3:05
J. Upwall
Cedar Valley
JV Rumble Saturday
Semis
120
01/16
W
F 6-5 5:20
K. Whited
Cedar Valley
JV Rumble Saturday
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:36
L. Bartholomew
American Fork
JV Rumble Saturday
Quarters
120
01/16
L
DEC 3-2
K. Weeks
Mountain View
JV Rumble Saturday
Round 1
120
01/15
L
DEC 7-0
L. Lofthouse
Mountain Crest
Mountain Crest @ Bear River
Round 1
126
01/08
L
F 8-0 0:52
Z. Sargent
---
Richardson Memorial JV 2021
Round 5
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Charlesworth
Fremont
Richardson Memorial JV 2021
Round 4
126
01/08
L
MD 8-0
L. Lofthouse
Mountain Crest
Richardson Memorial JV 2021
Round 3
126
01/08
W
F 7-5 1:43
C. Rigby
Viewmont
Richardson Memorial JV 2021
Round 2
126
01/08
W
F 10-0 3:05
R. Balling
Green Canyon
Bear River @ Green Canyon
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 0-0
K. Serna
Box Elder
Bear River @ Box Elder
Round 1
126
01/02
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
Farmington
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE JV
Round 5 (5 Man)
120-126
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:36
O. Kennedy
Lone Peak
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE JV
Round 4 (5 Man)
120-126
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:53
T. Hess
Ridgeline
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE JV
Round 2 (5 Man)
120-126
01/02
W
TF 20-5 6:00
J. McFarland
Ridgeline
SYRACUSE SCUFFLE JV
Round 1 (5 Man)
120-126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 5-3
J. Jelte
Stansbury
Utah JV State
Placement Matches (64 Man)
120 B
02/09
L
F 6-2 2:30
J. Sweeten
Layton
Utah JV State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120 B
02/09
W
DEC 12-10 SV
D. Gibson
Morgan
Utah JV State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120 B
02/09
W
F 7-0 1:47
J. Sanderson
Pleasant Grove
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120 B
02/08
L
DEC 3-2
J. Montufar
Green Canyon High School
Utah JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120 B
02/08
W
F 10-0 2:32
I. Peterson
Westlake
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
120 B
02/08
W
MD 15-3
D. Laub
Springville
Utah JV State
Round 1 (32 Man)
120 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024