Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach English
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny Centennial A
Ankeny Centennial B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 8-0 3:06
B. Williams
Waukee Northwest
Ankeny Centennial @ Waukee Northwest
Round 1
182
01/22
L
DEC 10-5
C. Shirk
Emmetsburg
Ed Winger Classic
1st through 4th
182
01/21
W
DEC 3-1
H. Hansen
Southeast Polk
Ed Winger Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/21
L
DEC 3-1
S. Zindel
Johnston
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
MD 14-0
K. Sears
Blair
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/21
W
TF 20-5 5:31
K. Sutton
ADM
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/20
W
F 6-4 3:27
E. Pollard
Dowling Catholic
Dowling Catholic @ Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
182
01/14
W
DEC 9-3
C. Diaz
Assumption, Davenport
Osage Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:09
C. Schultz
Independence
Osage Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/14
L
TF 20-5 4:00
C. Glazier
Kasson-Mantorville
Osage Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:16
G. Allen
Humboldt
Osage Duals
Finals (2 Team)
182
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:27
H. Bergman
Clear Lake
Osage Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
K. Gibbons
Johnston
Johnston @ Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
195
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:41
B. Bakker
Waukee
Waukee @ Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
182
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:57
B. Peters
Waterloo East
Fort Dodge / Waterloo East / Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
M. Upson
Random Lake
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
06/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:33
K. Bradley
Denmark
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
06/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
D. Spencer
Cambridge-Isanti Blue
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
195
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
C. Williamson
Riverdale
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
06/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:29
C. Nickelson-Sinclair
Woodbury
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
06/27
W
DEC 3-0
A. Lepak
Aquinas
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
D. Wrestler
Mille Lacs
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
N. Crecan
Glenbrook South 1
2022 Malecek Team Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
01/15
W
F 5-2 2:26
T. Schmitt
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Osage Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
01/15
L
TF 16-1 3:14
N. Fox
Osage
Osage Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
170
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:47
K. Youngblood
Decorah
Osage Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
01/15
L
TF 18-3 3:41
C. Glazier
Kasson-Mantorville
Osage Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
170
12/18
W
F 5-0 2:59
G. Poolman
Spirit Lake Park
Don Miller Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
12/18
W
DEC 3-1
B. Saxton
Emmetsburg
Don Miller Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:58
T. Morrison
Creston
Don Miller Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/11
W
DEC 9-7
N. Pagel
Carlisle
Centennial Jaguar Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
12/11
W
F 5-0 2:56
W. Campbell
Oskaloosa
Centennial Jaguar Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
12/11
W
F 7-1 1:39
K. Sutton
ADM
Centennial Jaguar Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
12/04
W
DEC 3-2
E. Green
Interstate 35
DCG Mustang Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
12/04
W
DEC 7-6
A. Pfantz
West Marshall
DCG Mustang Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
182
12/04
W
F 3-2 2:51
H. Fry
Nevada
DCG Mustang Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:02
K. Sutton
Adel-Desoto-Minburn
DCG Mustang Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
TF 15-0 4:00
Q. Hill
Southeast Polk
Fort Dodge JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
157-164
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:21
T. Powers
Fort Dodge
Fort Dodge JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
157-164
01/30
W
DEC 6-4
Q. Goodman
Southeast Polk
Fort Dodge JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
157-164
01/23
L
DEC 12-6
D. Trigg
ADM
Ed Winger Classic
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/23
W
DEC 8-3
N. Richards
PCM, Monroe
Ed Winger Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
182
01/23
W
F 6-1 3:07
J. Oldfield
Centerville
Ed Winger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/23
L
TF 17-1 4:25
A. Grimes
Southeast Polk
Ed Winger Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/11
W
MD 10-2
H. Rieck
Clear Lake
Ankeny Centennial Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
12/11
W
F 4-0 2:55
J. Wenndt
Newton
Ankeny Centennial Dual Team Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024