Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Kowalke
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Reedsburg
Reedsburg Area
Reedsburg Area
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-2 2:27
J. Olson
---
Badger Conference 2017
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/04
L
F 8-1 4:50
C. Brickley
Oregon
Badger Conference 2017
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/25
L
F 0-0 3:33
J. Olson
---
DeForest @ Reedsburg Area
Round 1
120
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:00
J. Herbst
Verona
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
118-123
01/21
L
DEC 11-7
R. Havlik
Kickapoo/LaFarge
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
118-123
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:33
E. Leonard
---
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
118-123
01/21
L
DEC 17-14
C. Haag
Aquinas
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
118-123
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:22
D. Sleeman
Adams-Friendship
Manawa Invitational
Round 4 (8 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 0-0 3:49
A. Keuntjes
Winneconne
Manawa Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 0-0 5:05
N. Dykstra
Antigo
Manawa Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:29
J. Wallner
---
Manawa Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
12/29
L
F 11-0 3:41
B. Stroube
Andrew High School
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 3
126
12/29
L
F 12-1 1:56
C. Ziebell
Slinger
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 2
126
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Neenah
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 1
126
12/23
L
F 10-0 2:43
D. Herbrand
Sauk Prairie
Sauk Prairie @ Reedsburg Area
Round 1
120
12/21
L
DEC 8-2
N. Thayer
Mauston
Mauston @ Reedsburg Area
Round 1
120
12/10
L
F 9-1 4:13
J. Schieber
Baraboo
Reedsburg Area @ Baraboo
Round 1
120
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:25
M. McKittrick
Westby
Reedsburg Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:10
A. Maguire
Mauston
Reedsburg Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:11
C. Gray
Portage
Portage @ Reedsburg Area
Round 1
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023