Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mateo Diaz
Results
Videos
High School Results
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 8-7
G. Ekland
Placer
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
02/19
L
F 0-0
C. rosa
Hughson
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
02/12
W
DEC 5-1
S. Reising
Davis Senior
2022 SJS Div 1 Championships
7th place
138
02/12
L
DEC 6-0
C. Aguiling
Rocklin
2022 SJS Div 1 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/12
W
F 4-3 4:37
C. Diamond
---
2022 SJS Div 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/12
L
F 12-0 5:11
A. Nunes
---
2022 SJS Div 1 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/05
L
F 6-1 1:41
C. Aguiling
Rocklin
Sierra Foothill League Championships
3rd place
140
02/05
W
F 2-0 2:13
K. Khoshhemmat
Granite Bay
Sierra Foothill League Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
140
02/05
L
F 10-2 4:26
R. Smith
---
Sierra Foothill League Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140
01/22
W
MD 11-2
C. Aguiling
Rocklin
2022 Del Oro JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138A
01/22
W
F 11-4 2:42
A. Owen
Colfax
2022 Del Oro JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138A
01/22
W
DEC 12-5
J. Robles
Del Oro
2022 Del Oro JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138A
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
M. Post
Center
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 3 (4 Man)
HL20
12/30
W
F 5-0 1:16
J. Daluz
Linden
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 2 (4 Man)
HL20
12/30
W
MD 17-4
J. Viers
Colfax
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 1 (4 Man)
HL20
12/29
L
F 8-1 3:42
E. DUenas
Hilmar
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
146
12/29
L
F 8-1 3:42
E. DUenas
Hilmar
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
146
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:12
J. Gardiano
St. Mary`S
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
146
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:12
J. Gardiano
St. Mary`S
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
146
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Jaimes
---
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
146
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Jaimes
Del Oro
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
146
12/29
W
TF 16-1 4:34
J. Veirs
Colfax
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
146
12/29
W
TF 16-1 4:34
J. Veirs
Colfax
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
146
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024