May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Taylor Alfson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Valders
Valders Wrestling Club
Valders youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
MD 13-0
M. Krol
Wrightstown Wrestling Club
Chilton Mike Field Youth Tournament 2024
Round 4
62-67
03/02
W
DEC 11-6
M. Villalobos
New Holstein
Chilton Mike Field Youth Tournament 2024
round 3
62-67
03/02
W
F 13-0 1:38
D. Torres
Chilton
Chilton Mike Field Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2
62-67
02/04
W
F 9-0 2:35
G. Spatcheck
New Holstein
Kiel Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-67
02/04
W
F 14-2 2:57
H. Wasmer
Valders Wrestling Club
Kiel Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-67
02/04
W
DEC 8-6
C. Groh
Kiel
Kiel Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-67
12/17
W
F 6-1 2:40
L. Beyer
New London
Shawano Youth Holiday Classic
Round 5
57-62
12/17
W
MD 12-2
L. Malchek
Mishicot Wrestling
Shawano Youth Holiday Classic
Round 3
57-62
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:54
B. Starr
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Shawano Youth Holiday Classic
Round 2
57-62
12/17
W
DEC 5-2
G. Gilling
Shawano Hawks
Shawano Youth Holiday Classic
Round 1
57-62
12/16
L
DEC 7-2
L. Smith
Mishicot Wrestling
Wild West Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
62-67
12/16
L
TF 15-0 6:00
E. Inniss
Team Nazar
Wild West Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
62-67
12/10
W
DEC 8-4
J. Fetterly
Gillett/Suring Youth Wrestling
2023 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-62
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Kollross
Luxemburg-Casco
2023 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-62
12/10
W
DEC 8-2
P. Jeanquart
Southern Door
2023 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-62
12/03
W
MD 10-0
T. Seitz
Burlington Youth Wrestling
Watertown Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 4 (8man Placement+RR4)
60-62
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
W. Graham
Parkview Albany Youth Wrestlin
Watertown Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 3 (Cons. Semis+RR3)
60-62
12/03
W
DEC 6-0
R. Anderson
Milton Monsters Wrestling Club
Watertown Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 2 (Semis&R1 Cons. +RR2
60-62
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:20
O. Page
AF Green Demons
Watertown Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 1 (Qtr Finals+RR1)
60-62
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
FOR 0-0
M. Jellum
Brillion Lions
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
22
03/11
W
DEC 4-2
P. Jeanquart
Southern Door
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
22
03/11
W
DEC 7-1
M. Gardner
De Pere Youth
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
22
03/04
W
F 10-2 1:33
E. Brandenburg
Wrightstown Wrestling
Chilton Mike Field Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
55-60
03/04
W
DEC 6-0
O. Rodriguez
New Holstein
Chilton Mike Field Youth Tournament 2023
round 3
55-60
03/04
W
DEC 7-5
W. Bangart
Mayville Wrestling Club
Chilton Mike Field Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
55-60
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022