Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Long
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Glide
Glide High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 5-0 3:39
C. Morrison
Douglas
OSAA Special District 3A District 3
5th Place
132
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:50
K. Lawless
North Valley
OSAA Special District 3A District 3
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 12-0 3:35
Z. Hutcheson
Cascade Christian
OSAA Special District 3A District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/09
W
F 5-0 2:10
B. Wilkinson
Pleasant Hill
OSAA Special District 3A District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/09
W
MD 9-0
R. Everett
Cascade Christian
OSAA Special District 3A District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/09
L
F 3-4 5:22
J. Carnes
South Umpqua
OSAA Special District 3A District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
TF 16-0 5:18
S. Groves
Myrtle Point
Panther Coastal Clash
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
DEF 8-0 3:07
D. Hill
Marshfield
Panther Coastal Clash
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 4-0 2:44
N. Campbell
North Bend
Panther Coastal Clash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:55
J. Lehto
North Bend
Panther Coastal Clash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:48
A. Smith
Elmira
Cottage Grove Invitational Boys
Round 2
132
01/26
L
MD 13-2
S. Groves
Myrtle Point
Cottage Grove Invitational Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 14-0 4:13
N. Campbell
North Bend
Bay City Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/20
W
MD 13-0
B. LaCombe
Hidden Valley B
Bay City Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/12
L
F 8-0 5:04
L. Hill
Camas Valley
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Finals (8 Team)
134
01/12
L
F 12-0 5:03
T. Truesdell
Harrisburg
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
134
12/30
L
F 2-0
T. Garner
Oakland
Shamrock Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/30
L
MD 13-0
J. Ramirez
Glendale
Shamrock Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/08
L
DEC 12-7
J. McNall
Joseph
Culver Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/08
L
DEC 8-4
A. Davis
Lowell
Culver Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/08
W
F 6-0 3:29
B. Boatright
Mazama
Culver Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024