Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Tucker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
ALPHA ELITE
Alpha Elite
Alpha elite
LakeVille Memorial HS
Lapeer
Pack Elite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 3-4 1:48
M. Bradley
Swartz Creek
MYWAY Northeast Regional
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
129
02/09
W
F 0-0
F. Bravo
Detroit Cristo Rey HS
Tamonta Hill Team Tournament
Round 1
175
02/09
L
MD 10-0
C. Balcirak
Gladwin HS
Gladwin Super Duals
Round 1
120
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:02
G. Francek
Yale HS
MHSAA Team District 181-3
Round 1
120
02/01
W
DEC 13-6
T. Snithingall
Durand Area HS
Durand Area HS @ LakeVille Memorial HS
Round 1
120
01/31
W
F 0-0
H. Christie
Algonac HS
Montrose Holiday Classic
Round 1
120
01/30
L
DEC 4-1
E. Haenick
Wylie E Groves HS
Tamonta Hill Team Tournament
Round 1
120
01/27
W
F 10-7 1:58
S. Milton
Bendle HS
Tamonta Hill Team Tournament
Round 1
120
01/18
L
MD 15-5
C. Gemmel
Huron HS (New Boston)
Montrose Holiday Classic
Round 1
120
01/18
W
DEC 9-6
L. Bauman
New Lothrop HS
Durand Duals
Round 1
126
01/18
L
F 14-2 1:49
T. Parsons
Ovid-Elsie HS
Durand Duals
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:42
K. Dalton
Holly HS
Holly Duals - 2024 Bob Varner Memorial
Round 1
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:37
B. Ilayan
Dearborn HS
Holly Duals - 2024 Bob Varner Memorial
Round 1
120
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Garcia
Chesaning HS
LakeVille Memorial HS @ Chesaning HS
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:03
D. CROSS
McBain
Gladwin Super Duals
Round 1
120
12/28
W
F 4-0 0:42
M.
Martin Luther King HS
Montrose Holiday Classic
Round 1
120
10/28
W
F 7-0 2:47
C. Hodas
Donahue
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
10/28
W
TF 15-0 2:32
B. Buck
SCW
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
10/28
W
F 7-0 0:40
J. Snyder
Ohio G2
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
10/28
L
FOR 0-0
A. Thompson
Alliance
Tyrant Gridiron (HOF) Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
10/01
L
F 2-0 1:12
L. James
Burnett Trained Wrestling
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
119
09/09
L
F 3-2 3:32
L. Schanzenbach
Pit Crew
Pandamonium Individual
Round 3 (3 Man)
120
09/09
L
DEC 6-5
Z. Aardema
ARES
Pandamonium Individual
Round 2 (3 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:16
R. Creech
Untouchables
Rumble HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
117
07/08
L
Replay
F 10-1 1:09
R. Richie
Team Gotcha Blue
Rumble HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
117
07/07
L
Replay
TF 18-1 3:37
T. Heatwole
Alpha Elite
Rumble Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
07/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
L. Munsterman
American Gladiators
Rumble Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
06/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
E. Dix
---
Bootleggers Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
06/03
W
Replay
F 12-0 4:13
A. Hart
Dogtown
Bootleggers Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
06/03
L
Replay
F 0-2 0:41
C. Underwood
---
Bootleggers Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
05/06
L
TF 16-1 4:30
I. Canales
---
Viking War Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110/120
05/06
W
F 7-0 2:07
A. Armstrong
Armstrong
Viking War Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110/120
05/06
W
F 2-0 1:08
Q. Hall
Battle Creek Elite
Viking War Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110/120
02/12
W
MD 11-0
M. Wilson
Freeland WC
Bay County Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
107
02/12
W
MD 17-3
N. Goodenough
Freeland WC
Bay County Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
107
02/12
W
DEC 6-5
J. Hayes
Bay County Road Runners
Bay County Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
107
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:56
N. Ritter
Whittemore-Prescott
Bay County Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
107
02/12
L
MD 15-7
D. Logan
Pontiac Jr Huskies Wrestling
Bay County Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
107
01/29
L
MD 14-4
J. Hayes
Bay County Road Runners
Freeland Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
107
01/29
W
TF 16-0 3:42
M. Wilson
Freeland WC
Freeland Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
107
01/29
W
F 2-1 1:10
J. Zink
Northern Region Affiliated
Freeland Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
107
01/29
L
DEC 7-1
K. Harrington
Birch Run PFY WC
Freeland Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
107
01/22
W
DEC 6-5
P. Stayton
Goodrich WC
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 3 (4 Man)
107
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Boyce
Mt. Morris Mountaineers
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 2 (4 Man)
107
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Herbst
Byron Eagles
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 1 (4 Man)
107
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:22
H. Steinmann
Caro Growlers
MMWA North Branch - Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
102-106
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:22
L. Pung
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA North Branch - Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
102-106
01/08
W
F 5-3 2:17
L. Burcham
Wrangler WC
MMWA North Branch - Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
102-106
01/08
W
F 9-1 3:00
O. Periso
Caro Growlers
MMWA North Branch - Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
102-106
01/07
W
F 11-0 2:05
N. Goodenough
Freeland
NEMWA Week 1 Michigan Revolution (BC)
Round 5 (5 Man)
100 & 105
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:20
M. Wilson
Freeland
NEMWA Week 1 Michigan Revolution (BC)
Round 3 (5 Man)
100 & 105
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Randall
Midland
NEMWA Week 1 Michigan Revolution (BC)
Round 2 (5 Man)
100 & 105
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:56
A. Long
Midland
NEMWA Week 1 Michigan Revolution (BC)
Round 1 (5 Man)
100 & 105
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
C. Roy
Dundee MI
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Quinlin
Wrestling University
Christmas Sparty Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
12/29
L
Replay
TF 18-3 3:00
J. Gregory
---
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
F 8-0 2:53
S. Wenk
Jay County
Wauseon Junior High Pool Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
92
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Snow
Wauseon
Wauseon Junior High Pool Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
92
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:03
B. Macke
Perrysburg
Wauseon Junior High Pool Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
92
12/11
W
F 5-0 0:40
K. Coulter
Lapeer
Wauseon Junior High Pool Tournament
Round 1
92
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022