Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mayhem Woolsey
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hawaii
Hawaii Wrestling Academy
Kapolei Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 8-2
N. Hasegawa
Baldwin Boys
HHSAA Boys State Championship
Round 7: Placement
165 Boys
02/24
W
DEC 9-5
I. Gonzales
Lahainaluna Boys
HHSAA Boys State Championship
Round 5: Semis + Cons
165 Boys
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:20
K. Machida
Iolani Boys
HHSAA Boys State Championship
Round 3: Quarters + Cons
165 Boys
02/23
W
TF 20-5 5:39
S. Virardi
Kalani Boys
HHSAA Boys State Championship
Round 2: Round of 16
165 Boys
02/10
W
MD 13-0
B. Platt
Leilehua Boys
OIA Boys Championship
Round 7: Championship
165
02/10
W
TF 16-1 4:26
E. Schulz
Radford Boys
OIA Boys Championship
Round 4: Semifinals + Cons
165
02/09
W
F 10-0 2:50
M. NERA-VOA
Nanakuli Boys
OIA Boys Championship
Round 2: Quarters + Cons
165
02/09
W
F 5-0 0:47
B. Kaneshiro-Hanzawa
Castle Boys
OIA Boys Championship
Round 1: 16 man
165
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Schulz
Radford Boys
OIA West Divisional Championship - Boys
Round 7: 1st
165
02/03
W
F 11-0 2:19
M. NERA-VOA
Nanakuli Boys
OIA West Divisional Championship - Boys
Round 4: Semi + Cons
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:31
R. Justo
Aiea Boys
OIA West Divisional Championship - Boys
Round 2: Quarters + Cons
165
01/20
W
TF 15-0 2:37
I. Joaquin
Kahuku Boys
OIA Pearl City Boys Round Robin
Round 3
165
01/20
W
TF 16-0 5:19
N. Chun
Moanalua Boys
OIA Pearl City Boys Round Robin
Round 2
165
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:30
H. Deitschman
Kaiser Boys
Kahuku Boys Round Robin
Round 4 Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
01/06
W
TF 19-4 4:20
M. Nera-voa
Nanakuli Boys
Kahuku Boys Round Robin
Round 2
165
12/28
W
F 9-0 2:24
K. Espiau
Kamehameha Schools-Kapalama Boys
2023 Moanalua Duals - Boys
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
12/28
W
F 14-1 2:50
M. Gilbert
Saint Louis School Boys
2023 Moanalua Duals - Boys
Finals (8 Team)
165
12/28
W
F 9-0 1:51
K. Baptista
Kamehameha Schools- Hawaii Boys
2023 Moanalua Duals - Boys
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
12/28
W
MD 12-1
S. Virardi
Kalani Boys
2023 Moanalua Duals - Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
165
12/28
L
F 2-0 3:40
R. Nishida
Kamehameha Schools-Kapalama Boys
2023 Moanalua Duals - Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
165
12/23
L
DEC 9-7
Z. Balisacan
Saint Louis School Boys
2023 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 8 - 3rd & 5th Placement
157
12/23
W
DEF 0-0
N. Hasegawa
Baldwin Boys
2023 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 7 - Cons Semi
157
12/23
W
TF 17-2 4:23
T. Passetti
Maui Boys
2023 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 6 - Champ Semi
157
12/23
W
DEC 2-1
H. Paclib
Kamehameha Schools-Kapalama Boys
2023 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 5 - Cons Quarts
157
12/23
L
MD 12-4
I. Gonzales
Lahainaluna Boys
2023 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 4 - Champ Quarts
157
12/22
W
F 8-0 1:14
M. Ray
Kalaheo Boys
2023 Hawaii Officials Boys Tournament
Round 2 - Champ Round 2
157
12/16
W
TF 16-0 1:55
S. Teves
Moanalua Boys
Leilehua Boys Dual Meet
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
12/02
W
TF 18-3 3:21
J. Diamond
Mililani Boys
Mililani Boys Round Robin
Round 3 + 2nd WB
157
12/02
W
F 8-0 1:38
L. Reese
Kahuku Boys
Mililani Boys Round Robin
Round 2 + Semis +1st WB
157
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:49
D. Tsuchiyama
Mililani Boys
Mililani Boys Round Robin
Round 1 + Quarters
157
11/12
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Andersen
Waialua Wrestling Club
Oahu Fall Championships
Finals (2 Man)
158-160
11/12
L
M FOR 0-0
N. Ferraris
Elite Wrestling Club
Oahu Fall Championships
Finals (2 Man)
150-158
11/12
W
DEC 9-7
K. Goeas
Grapplers HI
Oahu Fall Championships
Finals (2 Man)
157-158
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VFA 2:16 7-1
J. Provencio
Arizona
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
145 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU1 10-2 2:49
A. Braun
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
145 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 2:30
S. Larson
Georgia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
152 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VFA 1:46 4-0
D. Young
Connecticut
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
152 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU1 17-6 4:04
G. Williams
Idaho
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
152 lbs
05/20
L
FOR 0-0
T. Freitas
Waialua Wrestling Club
Calvary High School
Finals (2 Man)
165-170
05/20
L
FOR 0-0
E. Ito
Honolulu Wrestling Club
Calvary High School
Finals (2 Man)
165-180
05/20
L
TF 14-2 3:52
K. Goeas
Grapplers HI
Calvary High School
Finals (2 Man)
155-165
01/28
W
F 5-0 3:09
J. Kamakele
Kailua Boys
Kaiser Boys Round Robin
Round 4
145
01/28
W
TF 16-0 3:16
J. Jones
Kapolei Boys
Kaiser Boys Round Robin
Round 3
145
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:08
I. Santos
Kaiser Boys
Kaiser Boys Round Robin
Round 2
145
01/07
W
DEC 12-8
L. Hackbarth
Mililani Boys
Moanalua Boys Round Robin
Round 2
138
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Kimura
Mililani Boys
Moanalua Boys Round Robin
Round 3
138
10/29
W
TF 16-1 3:53
D. Templado
Leileihua
Pearl City Scramble - 6 to 12 Grade
Finals (2 Man)
147-152
10/29
L
F 6-1 5:00
K. Goeas
Grapplers HI
Pearl City Scramble - 6 to 12 Grade
Finals (2 Man)
147-150
10/29
W
MD 10-2
K. Hamana
Avenue Wrestling Club
Pearl City Scramble - 6 to 12 Grade
Finals (2 Man)
147-159
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024