Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Musick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 0-0 1:40
C. Blake
Topeka
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
6A - 170
02/22
W
DEC 9-2
A. Baiza
OL Northwest
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
6A - 170
02/22
L
F 5-0 1:23
C. Lindsey
Derby
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 170
02/16
L
DEC 4-3
T. Sample
BV Northwest
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
7th Place Matches (16 Man)
170
02/15
L
DEC 3-2
A. Gallardo
J.C. Harmon
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
3rd Rd WB`s (16 man)
170
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Grissom
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/15
L
F 11-0 4:25
J. Porrit
SM West
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
170
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:50
C. Karnei
Olathe West
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/09
L
FOR 0-0
B. Oshel
Gardner Edgerton
2019 Sunflower League
Fifth Place
170
02/09
L
F 5-0 2:36
J. Porrit
SM West
2019 Sunflower League
ConsSemis_8-16man
170
02/09
W
F 7-1 2:28
L. Cook
SM East
2019 Sunflower League
Consol 2nd Rd_8-16man
170
02/09
W
MD 15-5
T. Ortiz
Lawrence
2019 Sunflower League
Consol 3rd Rd_16man
170
02/09
L
MD 10-0
B. Jouret
Olathe South
2019 Sunflower League
Champ Qtrs_8-16man
170
02/09
W
F 8-6 4:26
M. Eagleman
SM South
2019 Sunflower League
Round 1
170
01/31
W
F 2-0
K. Pennwell
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Olathe East @ Shawnee Mission Northwest
Round 1
182
01/26
W
F 3-0 1:57
s. niegsch
---
SEK Invitational 2019
7th place
170
01/26
W
F 2-1 1:58
D. Rodd
---
SEK Invitational 2019
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/26
L
F 3-0 2:59
D. Ketchum
Augusta
SEK Invitational 2019
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
170
01/26
L
F 3-0 3:05
B. Maclaughlin
---
SEK Invitational 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/12
W
DEC 15-8
E. Scragg
Topeka Seaman
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Placement
170
01/12
W
F 2-0 2:16
C. Wills
Wichita Southeast
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 3 (10 Team)
170
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:57
S. Milligan
Haysville Campus
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 1 (10 Team)
170
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:53
F. Gomez
Liberal
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 2 (10 Team)
182
01/12
L
F 2-2 0:47
C. Frisch
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 4 (10 Team)
170
01/05
L
F 3-0 2:09
R. Stiles
Washburn Rural
2019 Shawnee Mission South Invitational
5th Place
170
01/05
L
DEC 5-0
J. Porrit
Shawnee Mission West
2019 Shawnee Mission South Invitational
Consolation Semifinals
170
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Eddis
---
2019 Shawnee Mission South Invitational
Championship Semifinals
170
01/05
W
MD 10-2
B. Mullikin
Washington
2019 Shawnee Mission South Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
170
01/05
W
F 7-4 2:27
J. Holmes
Blue Valley Northwest
2019 Shawnee Mission South Invitational
First Round
170
12/15
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Baiza
---
Johnson County Classic 2018
4manBracketPlaceMatches
170
12/15
W
F 8-0 2:01
B. Hawley
Bishop Miege
Johnson County Classic 2018
4manBracketRd1
170
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:30
W. Damron
Blue Valley
Johnson County Classic 2018
Pool Rd 3 - 16man
170
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:24
E. Cabrera
St James Academy
Johnson County Classic 2018
Pool Rd 2 - 16 man
170
12/14
L
MD 12-3
A. Reid
SM Northwest
Johnson County Classic 2018
PoolRd1 - 16 man
170
12/07
W
F 8-2 2:00
M. Engleman
Shawnee Mission South
Shawnee Mission South @ Olathe East
Round 1
170
12/01
W
MD 15-5
T. Woolington
Washburn Rural
30th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 5
170 B
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Collier
Tonganoxie
30th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 4
170 B
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:17
P. Fager
Raymore Peculiar
30th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 3
170 B
12/01
W
F 4-0 0:27
J. Henderson
---
30th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 2
170 B
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-0 2:02
N. Wickham
SM North
KSHSAA 6A Regional Lawrence
Wrestle back Rd 1
160
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:34
N. Kenney
BV Northwest
KSHSAA 6A Regional Lawrence
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/10
L
F 3-2 2:25
K. Garrison
---
2018 Sunflower League
Consol 2nd Rd
160
02/10
L
F 4-5 3:09
J. Braden
Olathe South
2018 Sunflower League
Round 1
160
01/27
L
F 3-0 1:57
K. Hale
---
SEK Invitational 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/27
L
MD 8-0
H. Mendoza
Independence
SEK Invitational 2018
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/20
L
F 6-0 4:19
N. Kenney
BV Northwest Huskies
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2018
7th_9thPlaces-Mats4-5-6
160
01/20
W
F 2-2 3:30
C. Horak
Marion Indians
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2018
9thQualifiers_Mats4-5-6
160
01/20
L
F 1-0 3:36
P. Downs
FL Schalgle Stallions
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2018
ConWBRd2_Mats3-4-5-6
160
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Thompson
---
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2018
ChQtrs_Mats1-2-3
160
01/19
W
F 0-5 2:23
K. Elliott
---
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/18
L
F 2-0
N. Kenney
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest @ Olathe East
Round 1
160
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:22
S. Rushin
---
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Placement
160
01/13
L
F 4-2 4:14
K. Bomgardner
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 2 (10 Team)
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:17
A. Bird
Brookville-Ell-Saline
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 1 (10 Team)
160
01/13
L
DEC 6-5
A. Martinez
---
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Inv.
Round 3 (10 Team)
160
01/11
W
F 9-0 2:00
C. Johnston
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Shawnee Mission Northwest @ Olathe East
Round 1
160
01/06
L
MD 12-2
J. Porrit
Shawnee Mission West
2018 Shawnee Mission South Invitational
7th Place
160
01/06
L
F 6-12 3:56
P. Downs
Schlagle
2018 Shawnee Mission South Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
160
01/06
L
F 4-0 0:24
J. Eddis
---
2018 Shawnee Mission South Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
160
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:35
A. Deckert
SM West
Johnson County Classic 2017
4manBracketPlaceMatches
182
12/16
L
F 6-2 2:28
E. Getz
Spring Hill
Johnson County Classic 2017
4manBracketRd1
182
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:14
M. Bartsch
Blue Valley
Johnson County Classic 2017
Pool Rd 2 - 16 man
182
12/15
L
F 10-2 3:32
C. Miller
SM East
Johnson County Classic 2017
PoolRd1 - 16 man
182
12/02
W
F 5-0 2:55
C. Allen
Leavenworth
29th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 5
182 B
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:35
J. Mirto
Lansing
29th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 4
182 B
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:37
C. Cress
---
29th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 3
182 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024