Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rocco Egan
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 17-10
J. Candelario
Billerica
2023 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
F 8-2 4:26
C. Stiles
Minnechaug
2023 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:51
A. Pakniat
Plymouth North
2023 MIAA D2S [MA] presented by Plymouth Bay Orthopedics
3rd Place
160 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 8-7
C. Bearce
Plymouth South
2023 MIAA D2S [MA] presented by Plymouth Bay Orthopedics
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/11
W
MD 11-0
L. Laws
Silver Lake
2023 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/11
L
DEC 6-4
A. Pakniat
Plymouth North
2023 MIAA D2S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:23
J. Tryon
Mansfield
Mansfield @ Hingham
Dual
160 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 10-7
C. Swenson
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Hingham
Dual
160 lbs
02/01
L
DEC 13-7
N. Lang
Marshfield
Hingham @ Marshfield
Dual
160 lbs
01/28
L
F 0:26
M. Thompson
New Bedford
New Bedford vs Hingham
Dual
160 lbs
01/28
W
F 0:41
Z. Polanco
Milton
Milton vs Hingham
Dual
160 lbs
01/28
L
F 5:18
M. Nellany
Quincy
Hingham @ Quincy
Dual
160 lbs
01/26
L
MD 14-6
A. Pakniat
Plymouth North
Plymouth North @ Hingham
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
L
DEC 4-3
C. Bearce
Plymouth South
Plymouth South vs Hingham
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:47
J. Brucato
North Attleborough
North Attleborough vs Hingham
Dual
160 lbs
01/21
W
F 2:49
W. Rodrigues
Brockton
Hingham @ Brockton
Dual
160 lbs
01/18
W
F 3:02
L. Laws
Silver Lake
Hingham @ Silver Lake
Dual
160 lbs
01/14
W
F 0:29
J. Rivera
Josiah Quincy Upper School
Josiah Quincy Upper School vs Hingham
Dual
160 lbs
01/14
W
F 5:58
M. Powers
Foxborough
Hingham @ Foxboro
Dual
160 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-2
N. Bizzozero
Duxbury
Hingham @ Duxbury
Dual
160 lbs
01/07
L
MD 17-8
J. Butler
Oliver Ames
Oliver Ames vs Hingham
Dual
170 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 7-4
L. Tanguay
Braintree
Braintree vs Hingham
Dual
170 lbs
01/07
W
F 2:24
W. Fitzgerald-Klemp
Sandwich
Hingham @ Sandwich
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:04
T. Donnelly
Whitman-Hanson
Whitman-Hanson @ Hingham
Dual
160 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:12
D. Chorney
Sharon
Sharon vs Hingham
Dual
160 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:22
D. Yotsov
Norton
Hingham @ Norton
Dual
160 lbs
12/17
W
F 3:05
M. Gramazio
Stoughton
Stoughton @ Hingham
Dual
170 lbs
12/15
L
F 4:43
A. Callahan
---
Pembroke @ Hingham
Dual
170 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 7-0
B. Fogerty
Norton
2022 NA Futures Tournament
5th Place
141.3-144 lbs
02/21
W
MD 11-2
T. Peruzzi
Bos Latin Academy
2022 NA Futures Tournament
Consi of 4
141.3-144 lbs
02/21
L
DEC 4-1
M. Pantazopoulis
Tri-County
2022 NA Futures Tournament
Quarter-Finals
141.3-144 lbs
01/27
L
F 0:44
A. Innello
Duxbury
Duxbury @ Hingham
Dual
138 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:58
C. Galligan
North Attleborough
North Attleborough vs Hingham
Dual
138 lbs
01/22
L
F :24
C. Hassett
Plymouth South
Hingham @ Plymouth South
Dual
138 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024