Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dean Miller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
DEC 3-1
Y. Zayas
Celebration
Orange Belt Conference Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:42
G. Alicea
Tohopekaliga
Orange Belt Conference Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/08
L
MD 12-3
G. Duncan
---
Orange Belt Conference Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/01
L
DEC 5-2
M. Lawrence
Lake Highland Prep School
34th Annual Flagler Rotary
2nd Wrestleback
120
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:37
W. Ngyuen
St Augustine
34th Annual Flagler Rotary
Round 1
120
01/18
L
DEC 11-5
L. Vazquez
Deltona
Milton Winter Memorial Invitational
6th Wrestleback (Consi Semi)
123
01/18
W
DEC 3-2
K. Tellez
Boone
Milton Winter Memorial Invitational
5th Wrestleback
123
01/18
W
TF 15-0 4:49
J. Hornado
Liberty
Milton Winter Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
123
01/18
L
DEC 7-0
T. Chrone
Venice
Milton Winter Memorial Invitational
Quarters (32Man)
123
01/17
W
DEC 4-2
M. Dupuy
East River
Milton Winter Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Championship
123
01/11
L
DEC 6-1
R. Vargas
Edgewater
Nathan Brouwer / 2A District 5 Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
01/11
W
F 0-0
M. Dupuy
East River
Nathan Brouwer / 2A District 5 Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
01/11
W
F 3-5 4:20
M. Dupuy
East River
Nathan Brouwer / 2A District 5 Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
12/22
W
DEC 13-10
R. Pierri
Countryside
Longhorn Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/20
W
MD 10-2
M. Dupuy
East River
Longhorn Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/14
L
MD 8-0
T. Winfrey
New Smyrna Beach Sr H S
House of Payne
Placement Matches
120
12/14
W
DEC 5-4
R. McCabe
Park Vista Community
House of Payne
Round 4 (semis and WB)
120
12/14
W
TF 15-0 3:35
G. Alicea
Tohopekaliga
House of Payne
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
MD 15-3
B. Walker
Lake Gibson
FHSAA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
01/05
L
DEF 0-0
K. Hymes
Orlando Boone
2019 Ron Peters Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/04
L
DEF 0-0
G. Rendon
---
2019 Ron Peters Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 10-0
A. Neville
Poinciana
FHSAA 2A-D6
Round 4 (semis and WB)
132
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
G. Perez
Pine Ridge
FHSAA 2A-D6
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
132
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
Y. Zayas
celebration
Florida JV State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
02/10
W
DEC 10-6
B. Byrd
jensen beach
Florida JV State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
02/10
L
MD 15-7
B. Reid
freedom
Florida JV State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
02/03
L
MD 13-0
J. House
Blake H.S.
2018 Tony Ippolito Memorial
3rd WB (32 Man)
113
02/02
L
TF 15-0
N. Parker
Venice
2018 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Round 2 Champ
113
12/23
W
F 4-0 0:53
A. Goodbread
Terry Parker
Harmony Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/15
L
DEC 9-5
B. Palamar
Carrollwood Day
Bobcat Holiday Duals 2017
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/15
L
F 10-3 4:52
L. Cruz
---
Bobcat Holiday Duals 2017
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/09
L
MD 17-3
J. Rocher
Freedom
Danny Byron Day 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113 A
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:58
L. Lewis
Poinciana
Danny Byron Day 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113 A
12/09
L
F 6-0 1:44
B. Barber
Lowndes
Danny Byron Day 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113 A
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:31
C. Camacho
Gateway
Danny Byron Day 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113 A
12/08
L
DEF 0-0
C. Camacho
Gateway
Danny Byron Invite-Day 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113 A
12/08
L
DEF 0-0
C. Willett
St Cloud
Danny Byron Invite-Day 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113 A
12/08
L
DEF 4-0 0:37
E. Bazilme
Osceola
Danny Byron Invite-Day 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113 A
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Camacho
Gateway
Danny Byron Invite-Day 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113 A
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:49
A. Mian
Tampa Preparatory School
harmony duals
Champ. Round 1
119
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Elwood
Bayside
Palm Bay 11 Eleven Fall Finals
Round 4 (5 Man)
113 Junior Varsity
11/11
L
DEC 7-2
T. Perrow
Palm Bay
Palm Bay 11 Eleven Fall Finals
Round 3 (5 Man)
113 Junior Varsity
11/11
W
F 2-1 0:50
A. Amarante
Bayside
Palm Bay 11 Eleven Fall Finals
Round 2 (5 Man)
113 Junior Varsity
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:57
N. Springer
Palm Bay
Palm Bay 11 Eleven Fall Finals
Round 1 (5 Man)
113 Junior Varsity
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023