Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alessio Maietta
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 5-2 3:47
J. Hernandez
Katy Paetow
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 4
132
01/14
W
DEC 8-5
T. Carter
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:17
S. GUAJARDO
Cibolo Steele
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 2
132
01/12
L
DEC 8-3
N. Law
San Antonio Churchill
Churchill Tri (WC, CTJ, MAC)
Round 1
132
01/12
L
F 2-2 1:07
C. DEHOYOS
San Antonio MacArthur
Churchill Tri (WC, CTJ, MAC)
Round 1
132
01/06
L
DEC 5-1
C. Dehoyos
San Antonio MacArthur
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 132
01/06
W
DEC 8-4
J. Aguilar
El Paso Coronado
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 132
01/06
W
F 6-1 3:39
H. Toler
New Braunfels
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Prelim Round 2
Boys 132
01/06
L
TF 20-4 2:07
K. Smith
Conroe Woodlands College Park
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 132
12/02
L
F 11-1 3:24
T. Luna
Comal Smithson Valley
Reagan Tri-Meet
Champ. Round 1
132
11/22
L
F 7-0 2:14
J. Villasenor
San Antonio Madison
CTJ Tri
Champ. Round 1
132
11/19
L
F 2-4 1:47
J. Steinle
---
Capital Classic- Boys 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
11/18
L
DEC 8-5
R. Salgado
---
Capital Classic- Boys 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:30
G. Schnieders
San Antonio Reagan
UIL District 14-6A JV Tournament
Finals
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Uriegas
Cibolo Steele
UIL District 14-6A JV Tournament
R3
120
01/22
L
F 3-0 1:53
A. May
Vista Ridge
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Cons Semi
120
01/22
W
F 7-8 4:46
S. Broussard
Dallas Jesuit
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Semis and Consi Quarter
120
01/22
L
F 6-0 4:45
C. Vaughn
Grapevine Hs
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Quarter Finals
120
12/18
W
DEC 6-5
A. Zuniga
Katy Mayde Creek
25th Annual Doc Hess JV Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115-125
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Pierce
Conroe
25th Annual Doc Hess JV Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115-125
12/18
W
MD 11-2
J. Jochec
Cameron Yoe
25th Annual Doc Hess JV Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115-125
12/18
L
F 4-1 1:50
C. Sides
Dripping Springs
25th Annual Doc Hess JV Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115-125
12/11
L
F 5-0 1:59
N. Flores
---
2021 Russ Pederson Inv BVar
r4
126
12/11
W
F 5-0 0:16
D. Rangel
Uvalde
2021 Russ Pederson Inv BVar
r3
126
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:45
N. Silva
---
2021 Russ Pederson Inv BVar
r2
126
12/11
W
MD 8-0
J. Goddard
---
2021 Russ Pederson Inv BVar
R1
126
12/09
L
F 1-4 2:16
B. Montgomery
San Antonio Reagan
San Antonio Johnson @ San Antonio Reagan
Round 1
126
12/04
L
F 0-0 2:42
E. Sumrak
Rockwall Heath
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championship Boys
Placement Matches
126
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Bennett
Lucas Lovejoy
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championship Boys
Cons-Semis
126
12/04
W
F 2-2 2:05
A. Groenqvist
Lewisville Flower Mound
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championship Boys
Semi-Finals and WB1
126
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:37
X. Royere
Houston Westside
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championship Boys
Quarters
126
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:09
H. Murcia
Comal Canyon
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championship Boys
Round 5 (12 Man)
126
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:20
J. Bennett
Lucas Lovejoy
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championship Boys
Round 4
126
12/03
L
F 2-2 2:26
L. Park
Grapevine
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championship Boys
Round 3
126
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:04
E. Sumrak
Rockwall Heath
SGP Warrior Wrestling Championship Boys
Round 1 (12 Man)
126
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Yates
Round Rock
Capital Classic 2021- Boys
Round 4 Quarters
126
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:59
J. Aguilar
Temple
Capital Classic 2021- Boys
Round 2
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
DEC 5-3 SV
U. Segura
Austin Lake Travis
2021 UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Cons 1
113
04/16
L
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Cortez
San Benito
2021 UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
113
04/10
L
F 4-0 2:58
B. Burke
Cibolo Steele
2021 UIL Boys District 14-6A
Placement (12 Man)
113
04/09
L
DEC 6-3
Z. Hernandez
---
2021 UIL Boys District 14-6A
Semis & WB (12 Man)
113
04/09
W
F 8-5 5:43
R. Fisher
San Antonio Churchill
2021 UIL Boys District 14-6A
Quarters (12 Man)
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
DEC 3-1
B. Horne
Converse Judson
2020 JV District 14-6A
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/31
L
DEC 6-5
G. Pfeifer
San Antonio Reagan
2020 JV District 14-6A
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/25
W
DEC 5-3 SV
K. Hagerty
Comal Smithson Valley
2020 JV Black N Blue Inv
Placement (4 Man)
81
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Rees
Round Rock McNeil
2020 JV Black N Blue Inv
Semis (4 Man)
81
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Salazar
Cibolo Steele
2020 LEE HS JV Inv
Placement (4 Man)
106
01/10
W
DEC 6-1
T. Zuniga
SA Veterans Memorial
2020 LEE HS JV Inv
Semis (4 Man)
106
12/22
W
MD 11-1
D. Wiglesworth
Oak Ridge
23rd annual Doc Hess Rookie Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90-98
12/21
W
F 4-0 1:39
Z. Griffith
Austin Anderson
23rd annual Doc Hess Rookie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90-98
12/21
L
F 2-2 0:49
J. Flores
Katy Mayde Creek HS
23rd annual Doc Hess Rookie Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90-98
12/21
W
F 4-0 0:13
R. Peterson
Episcopal HS
23rd annual Doc Hess Rookie Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90-98
12/13
L
F 4-1 1:57
C. Bond
New Braunfels
2019 JV Russ Pederson Inv.
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
104
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:46
E. Olson
Austin Vandegrift
2019 JV Russ Pederson Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
104
12/05
L
F 7-1 2:00
S. Orozco
San Antonio Madison
San Antonio Madison @ San Antonio Johnson
Round 1
106
11/22
L
F 4-0 1:32
C. Sistrunk
Cedar Park
2019 Capital Classic - Boys JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
93-106
11/22
W
DEC 8-4
J. Cooper
Leander
2019 Capital Classic - Boys JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
93-106
11/22
L
F 9-2 2:00
A. Cuellar
Cibolo Steele
2019 Capital Classic - Boys JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
93-106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024