Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colt Fanning
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Waverly
Waverly Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Hill
Lincoln North Star
Adams Central Invite
JV Round 3
JV190
02/02
W
F 14-3 1:35
E. Crawford
Centennial
Adams Central Invite
JV Round 2
JV190
02/02
W
F 3-1 3:31
C. Seip
Nebraska Christian
Adams Central Invite
JV Round 1
JV190
01/15
W
F 3-0 4:51
H. Lewis-Ahrendt
Lincoln Southeast
2024 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round3
187-197
01/15
W
F 14-1 4:19
K. Stamler
Lincoln Northeast
2024 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 2
187-197
01/15
W
DEC 14-7
C. McMillan
Lincoln Northeast
2024 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 1
187-197
01/03
L
MD 11-0
C. Vancleave
Lincoln Southeast
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 3
190B
01/03
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Jimenez
Omaha Westside
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 2
190B
12/29
W
DEC 7-0
S. Moore
Beatrice
Waverly vs. Beatrice
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:53
H. Witte
Lincoln Southeast
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
195C
01/31
W
F 6-1 3:52
C. Thiel
Lincoln East
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
195C
01/31
W
DEC 4-0
K. Hyda
Waverly
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
195C
01/27
L
F 2-2 1:10
G. Calfy
Fremont
Fremont @ Waverly
Round 1
220
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
K. Hyda
Waverly
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2023
Finals
195B
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:36
R. Allen
Papillion-La Vista South
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2023
Round 3
195B
01/16
L
DEC 4-2
M. Weyeneth
Lincoln Southeast
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round3
193-210
01/16
W
F 10-1 3:16
B. Marchand
Lincoln Northstar
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 2
193-210
01/16
W
F 4-2 2:32
C. Thiel
Lincoln East
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 1
193-210
01/10
W
DEC 3-1
D. Lee
Lincoln High
2023 Waverly JV Invite
Round 3
195A
01/09
W
F 7-3 2:44
D. Schroeder
Lincoln Pius X
2023 Waverly JV Invite
Round 1
195A
01/03
W
F 6-2 4:34
N. Treat
Bellevue West
Bellevue West @ Waverly
Round 1
195
01/03
L
F 4-1 1:31
J. Murphy
Millard West
2023 Spartan JV Invite
Round 2
195A
01/03
W
F 1-4 5:22
H. Witte
Lincoln Southeast
2023 Spartan JV Invite
Round 1
195A
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 6-1
C. Nelson
CES Wrestling Academy
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 8
175
03/06
W
DEC 6-2
S. Hepburn
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 7
175
03/06
W
F 4-8 2:57
H. Krogh
Lincoln Warriors
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 6
175
03/06
L
F 4-1 2:10
E. Robinson
Hawks Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 4
175
03/06
W
NC 0-0
S. Hepburn
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2022
Round 9
175
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023