Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derek Richards
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Royal
Royal High School Wrestling
Vandals Regime
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-0 1:47
P. Kim
John Glenn
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
165
02/09
W
DEC 11-5
A. Nava
Alhambra
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Conso Round WB
165
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Ochoa
Artesia
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Round 2
165
02/09
L
F 6-2 1:47
L. Nunez
Shadow Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Round 1
165
02/03
L
F 6-4 4:04
J. Campos
Valencia
Coastal Canyon League Finals 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
167 Varsity
02/03
W
MD 13-1
R. Hilbert
Moorpark
Coastal Canyon League Finals 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
167 Varsity
02/03
L
F 4-2 4:00
J. Campos
Valencia
Coastal Canyon League Finals 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
167 Varsity
01/19
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:28
J. Donato
Arroyo Grande
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
165
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
H. Babb
Caruthers
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. Shabaan
Santa Fe
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Cons 2
165
01/05
W
TF 15-0 3:08
D. Perez
Bell
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Champ 2 Cons 1
165
01/05
L
F 7-2 2:37
J. Buentello
Norwalk
Juan Enriquez Memorial
Champ 1
165
10/15
L
Replay
F 2-3 2:02
M. Aguinaga
Team Faith
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 32 #1
165 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
M. Stevenson
Hesperia WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 64
165 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:31
A. Lancaster
Gregori High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
03/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
A. Barahona
Red Wave Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
03/05
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:40
N. Orduno
California
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
F 8-5 4:28
E. Mann
Sunnyvale Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
03/05
W
Replay
F 1-2 1:35
I. Lopez-Gutierrez
Buhach Colony High School Wrestling
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
03/05
L
MD 16-2
R. Orais
Palomino Academy
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024