Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Janczak
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
New Trier
New Trier High School
Winnetka (New Trier)
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 0-0 0:27
M. Gomez
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/09
L
F 0-0 0:17
D. Shinhoster
Barrington
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:44
J. Pineda
Rockford (East)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:16
C. Mercer
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Palatine (Fremd)
Placement Matches
195
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:28
S. Hwang
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Palatine (Fremd)
Semis and WB3
195
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:44
J. Morel
Palatine (Fremd)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Palatine (Fremd)
Quarters and WB1
195
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:26
D. Tsao
Naperville North
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
220
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:32
M. Weingardt
Glenbrook North
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
195
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Maciorowski
Glenbard West
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
12/28
W
F 6-3 2:37
P. Carr
Niles Notre Dame
Don Flavin Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
12/01
L
F 2-1 1:26
J. Moore
Crystal Lake (South)
Leyden
Champ. Round 1
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
DQ 10-1
J. Olds
Lincoln-Way West
Don Flavin Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
220
12/29
L
DEC 2-0
K. Easley
Plainfield East
Don Flavin Invitational
Finals (8 Team)
220
12/29
W
F 4-2 1:28
C. Robinson
Hinsdale Central
Don Flavin Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
12/29
L
DEF 0-0 3:15
M. Alma
Naperville North
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
220
12/02
W
DEC 7-6
N. Laney
Crystal Lake (South)
Leyden Quad
Champ. Round 1
220
12/02
L
DQ 7-3
J. Quijada
Glenbrook South
New Trier @ Glenbrook South
Round 1
220
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Bowers
Hononegah High School
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
2nd WB
195
03/12
W
DEC 4-2 SV
H. Ismail
Sandburg
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
195
03/11
L
DEC 8-1
K. Easley
Plainfield East HS
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Round of 32
195
03/05
W
DEC 13-6
T. Ellis
---
IWCOA 2017 NC Sect Evanston
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
03/05
W
F 0-0 0:31
S. Maciel
Berwyn-Cicero Morton
IWCOA 2017 NC Sect Evanston
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/26
W
DEC 6-3
T. Ellis
Highland Park High School
IWCOA 2017 NC Reg Niles West
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 2-0 0:48
W. Witt
Evanston Township
IWCOA 2016 NC Reg Niles West -1
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
02/28
W
DEC 6-2
D. Mahon
Lane Tech
IWCOA 2016 NC Reg Niles West -1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/28
L
F 2-0 0:55
W. Hutt
Maine West
IWCOA 2016 NC Reg Niles West -1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/12
L
F 0-0 4:15
T. McGraw
Glenbrook South
2015 DHS Freshman Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
195
12/12
L
F 0-0 2:22
M. Friedman
Glenbrook North
2015 DHS Freshman Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
195
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:05
J. Alomia
Stevenson
2015 DHS Freshman Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024