Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Justice
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
NEWARK
Newark
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 10-3
J. Taylor
Mount Vernon
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
3rd Wrestleback
157
03/02
W
F 0-0 1:18
C. Taylor
Marysville
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
03/02
L
DEC 8-4
D. Landenberger
Pick. North
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
Quarters
157
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
K. Plikered
BENJAMIN LOGAN
Don Wasserbeck Invitational
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 6-2 0:53
H. Lautenschlager
BENJAMIN LOGAN
Don Wasserbeck Invitational
Round 1
157
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:55
H. Buckland
WADSWORTH
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 6 (consi)
157
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
N. Kaplack
MEDINA
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 5 (Consi)
157
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
T. Cummins
Swartz Creek HS
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 4 (consi)
157
01/12
W
Replay
F 3-3 1:15
E. Martinez
KETTERING FAIRMONT
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 3
157
01/12
L
Replay
F 8-4 4:52
W. Schnabel
AVON LAKE
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 2
157
12/16
L
MD 11-3
C. Reedy
Sheridan
2023 Liberty Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
12/16
L
DEC 7-2
T. Langley
Western Reserve Academy
2023 Liberty Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/16
W
MD 10-1
B. Sheets
Central Crossing
2023 Liberty Classic
5th Wrestlelback
157
12/16
W
DEC 5-3
E. Thompson
Centerville
2023 Liberty Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/16
W
F 7-0 2:09
B. Fahrer
Lancaster
2023 Liberty Classic
3rd Wrestlebacks
157
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:50
A. Muthiraparambath
Olentangy Liberty-Blue
2023 Liberty Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/16
L
TF 15-0 5:51
T. Langley
Western Reserve Academy
2023 Liberty Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Stahl
Medina Buckeye
2023 Liberty Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
DEC 6-1
J. Ramirez
CENTRAL CROSSING
District Tournament
Round 1
150
02/11
W
DEC 4-4
B. Allberry
WATKINS MEMORIAL
Bender Duals
Round 1
150
01/27
L
F 5-0 3:20
J. Ramirez
CENTRAL CROSSING
NEWARK @ CENTRAL CROSSING
Round 1
150
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
M. Frenk
SOLON
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 6 (consi)
150
01/14
W
Replay
F 0-2 3:12
Z. Saleh
Jackson (Massillon)
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 5 (Consi)
150
01/13
L
Replay
TF 17-2 5:47
D. Hoffarth
LOUISVILLE
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 4 (Champ 16)
150
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Schneider
OAK HILLS
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 2
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Miller
MARYSVILLE
2022 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 5 (Consi)
144
01/14
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:16
G. O`Keefe
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
2022 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 4 (consi)
144
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
B. Torres
WAUSEON
2022 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 2
144
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022