Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tallon Chambers
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fresno City
Fresno City College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
W
F 0-0 2:14
F. Beccera
San Joaquin Delta College
Fresno City College @ San Joaquin Delta College
Round 1
125
10/28
L
DEC 7-6
S. Moore
Skyline College
Fresno City College @ Skyline College
Round 1
125
10/10
W
TF 18-1
J. Mills
Modesto Junior College
Modesto Junior College @ Fresno City College
Round 1
125
10/09
L
TF 21-6 5:15
A. Limon
Mt San Antonio Community College
Modesto Invitational
1st Place Match
125
10/09
W
MD 11-2
N. Arellano
Mt San Antonio Community College
Modesto Invitational
Quarterfinals
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
MD 12-2
D. Alcantar
---
Fresno City College @ Bakersfield College
Round 1
133
11/03
W
MD 13-0
S. Andaya
San Joaquin Delta College
San Joaquin Delta College @ Fresno City College
Round 1
125
10/29
W
MD 14-5
T. Russell
Washington State University
Simpson Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
125
10/15
W
TF 18-3 5:47
A. Aflague
Shasta Community College
CCCAA Northern Regional Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
125
10/08
L
F 7-4 4:12
undefined. Anderson
---
Modesto Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
10/08
L
DEC 13-6
D. Villalobos
Mt San Antonio Community College
Modesto Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
09/25
W
TF 16-0
S. Andaya
San Joaquin Delta College
CCC-Golden Eagle Wrestling Tourney
Champ. Round 2
125
09/25
L
MD 15-7
J. McCrae
Cerritos College
CCC-Golden Eagle Wrestling Tourney
7th Place Match
125
09/25
W
TF 16-0 7:00
S. Andaya
San Joaquin Delta College
CCC-Golden Eagle Wrestling Tourney
Cons. Round 16
125
09/25
L
F 6-0 2:04
J. Steele
Menlo (Calif.)
CCC-Golden Eagle Wrestling Tourney
Quarterfinals
125
09/17
L
FOR 0-0
S. Andaya
Delta College
Sacramento City College Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
09/17
W
MD 10-2
J. Banda
Santa Rosa Junior College
Sacramento City College Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
09/17
W
Replay
MD 15-4
A. Cervantes
Cuesta College
Sacramento City College Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
09/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
C. Talmadge
Chabot College
Sacramento City College Invitational
Round 2
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024