Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Frey
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Thousand Oaks
Thousand Oaks High School Wres
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
D. Simon
Village Christian
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Quarters & Round of 16
120
02/09
W
DEF 0-0
A. Leal
San Marcos
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Conso Round WB
120
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
G. Pulido
Eastside
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 2
120
01/13
L
DEC 8-3
A. Morones
Santiago (Cor)
Western Pioneer Rumble
Round 3
120
01/13
L
F 10-0 2:47
J. Fukuchi
Cerritos
Western Pioneer Rumble
Round 1
120
01/05
L
F 9-3 2:37
A. Acosta
Bell Gardens
Nogales Superchamps
Round of 12 (blood round)
120
01/05
W
DEF 0-0
N. Chavez
Bishop Amat
Nogales Superchamps
Quarters & Round of 16
120
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:59
S. Romero
West Covina
Nogales Superchamps
Cons 2
120
01/04
L
F 7-0 3:33
J. Solano
Etiwanda
Nogales Superchamps
Champ 1
120
12/08
L
F 9-3 1:55
Y. Jubrail
Chaminade
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 2-2 1:38
R. Garcia
Elsinore
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:24
R. Santiago
Santa Maria
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 7 (10 Team)
120
12/08
W
MD 15-2
O. Martinez
Paso Robles
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
12/08
L
DEC 7-2
N. Palmer
Camarillo
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
12/08
W
MD 15-2
C. Zacarias
El Camino Real
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 5-4 3:15
L. Ignacio
Rio Mesa
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 9 (10 Team)
120
12/08
W
MD 11-0
M. Morales
San Frernando
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
12/03
L
F 0-2 1:53
N. Molina
Highland
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Con Semis
120
12/02
W
MD 17-5
R. Santiago
Santa Maria
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Semis & Conso
120
12/02
W
MD 17-9
E. Coons
Moorpark
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 3
120
12/02
L
F 11-2 3:12
A. McAdams
Simi Valley
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 2
120
10/28
L
DEC 8-6
A. Portillo
Santa Ana
2023 Halloween Open
Round 3
120
10/28
W
FOR 0-0
M. Hernandez
Segerstrom
2023 Halloween Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
10/28
L
F 15-2 3:10
M. Costa
Costa Training Center
2023 Halloween Open
Round 2
120
10/21
W
TF 15-0
S. Zapata
Beat The Streets - Los Angeles
TCWA Thousand Oaks High School Folkstyle All Ages
Placement Matches (16 Man)
111-120
10/21
W
F 2-0
G. Cortez
Pacifica
TCWA Thousand Oaks High School Folkstyle All Ages
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
111-120
10/21
W
DEC 12-9
E. Rodriguez
Sylmar HS
TCWA Thousand Oaks High School Folkstyle All Ages
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
111-120
10/21
W
F 5-0 0:26
D. Culter
Buena High School Wrestling
TCWA Thousand Oaks High School Folkstyle All Ages
Round 1 (16 Man)
111-120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
MD 12-2
J. Tate
Ventura
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Conso Round WB
113
02/10
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:32
M. Manzano
La Canada
CIF SS Boys Individuals Coastal Div
Round 1
113
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:01
B. Kaufman
Calabasas
Westlake Warrior Classic JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:48
N. McKay
Newbury Park
Westlake Warrior Classic JV Tournament
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
113
12/10
L
F 0-0 4:06
D. Godinez
Rio Mesa
Westlake Warrior Classic JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
113
12/09
L
DEC 11-10
J. Zarate
Rio Mesa
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 5 (10 Team)
113
12/09
W
F 15-7 4:51
J. Bedia
Pacifica OX
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 7 (10 Team)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020