Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Everett Erickson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Rum River
Rum River Wrestling
Rum river
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:06
E. Wilkie
White Bear Lake Wrestling
Rum River MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
58-58
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:19
E. Wilkie
White Bear Lake Wrestling
Rum River MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
58-58
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:13
L. Klossner
Centennial Youth Wrestling
St. Francis MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
57-60
12/17
L
F 10-9 3:53
J. Brown
Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
St. Francis MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
57-60
12/17
L
MD 14-0
H. Pudlick
Minnesota
St. Francis MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
57-60
12/10
L
DEC 6-0
I. Mirza
Minnesota
Andover MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
57-60
12/10
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. DeZeeuw
Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
Andover MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
57-60
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:08
H. Thao
Combat Athletics Wrestling Club
Andover MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
57-60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:55
R. Shelstad
Centennial
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 5
56
03/11
W
F 5-0 0:42
J. Lee
Pinnacle
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 4
56
03/11
L
TF 15-0 3:46
L. Turek
Waconia
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 2
56
01/22
W
F 2-2 0:17
R. Gruchow
West Central Area
Rum River MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
50-52
01/22
W
DEC 10-9
L. Sand
Rum River Wrestling
Rum River MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
50-52
01/22
W
F 7-5 2:12
M. Calhoun
Centennial
Rum River MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
50-52
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
MD 10-0
S. Sweazey
Princeton
J Robinson Classic 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
37-38
03/03
W
F 0-0
G. Weis
Pine Island
J Robinson Classic 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
37-38
03/03
W
F 0-0
J. Ignaszewski
USC
J Robinson Classic 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
37-38
12/22
W
MD 17-7
C. Batton
Farmington
St Francis Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3 (4 Man)
35-38
12/22
W
F 0-0
N. Gravdahl
North Branch Wrestling
St Francis Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2 (4 Man)
35-38
12/22
W
F 0-0
K. Kothenbeutel
Pine Island
St Francis Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 1
35-38
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024