Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Asher Easley
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
N. Barbee
Oakland
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
AA 144
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
T. Hutchens
West Creek
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Quarters
AA 144
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
V. Blake
Wilson Central
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
AA 144
02/17
L
DEC 8-7
N. Barbee
Oakland
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
Medal Matches
144
02/17
W
DQ 12-0
B. McKinley
Warren Co.
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
Semis
144
02/17
W
F 2-1 1:36
D. Mancilla
Lavergne
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
Qtrs
144
02/10
W
MD 11-2
K. Knox
Rhea Co.
TSSAA Region 3 Class AA
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 5-0 2:55
D. Loizeaux
Ooltewah
TSSAA Region 3 Class AA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0
A. Overby
Dalton
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 6 (24 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:57
J. Gentry
Bradley Central
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 4 (24 Man)
145
01/21
W
DEC 10-8
S. Loizeaux
Ooltewah
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 3 (24 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 2-2 1:46
R. Lee
Maryville
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 2 (24 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:03
B. Barasha
Notre Dame
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 1 (24 Man)
145
01/08
W
DEC 8-2
L. Richardson
East Hamilton
Chattanooga Central Invitational
3rd Place
145
01/08
W
NC 0-0
K. Knox
Rhea Co.
Chattanooga Central Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man) / 4th WB(16 Man)
145
01/08
L
DEC 8-7
O. Warner
Polk County
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Semis
145
01/07
W
DEC 8-2
B. Mora
Alcoa
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)/ / 1WB 16 Man
145
01/07
W
TF 24-9 5:42
K. Knox
Rhea Co.
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) / Rd 1 16 Man
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 6-0 1:30
M. Stevenson
Red Bank
Chattanooga Central Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/08
L
MD 10-2
A. Thompson
Stone Memorial
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Semi
138
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:44
G. Garcia
Howard
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Round 2
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020