Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Rivera
Results
High School Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Carlsbad
Casa Roble High School Wrestli
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 0-0 1:55
A. Mazroy
Mission Hills
2017 SDS Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
02/24
W
DEC 8-4
T. Tran-Howe
---
2017 SDS Masters
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:52
B. Puentes
Valley Center
2017 SDS Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
115
02/24
L
F 0-0 1:08
C. Sauriol
---
2017 SDS Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115
02/24
W
TF 15-0 5:51
J. Bendorf
Bonita Vista
2017 SDS Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
115
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:23
G. Benitez
---
2017 SDS Division 1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115
02/18
W
TF 15-0 3:29
J. Bendorf
Bonita Vista
2017 SDS Division 1
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
02/18
L
F 0-0 2:52
O. Nellis
---
2017 SDS Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
02/18
W
F 0-0 3:38
J. Gabriel
Mira Mesa
2017 SDS Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/14
L
NC 0-0
R. Garcia
---
Jim Londos Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:25
J. Rouhotas
Brawley
Jim Londos Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:27
J. Colorado
Mission Hills
Jim Londos Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
TF 15-0 3:00
V. Eberle
Eastlake
Jim Londos Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:32
J. Gonzales
---
Jim Londos Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:59
A. Gude
El Capitan
Jim Londos Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 5-2 2:55
J. Gonzales
---
9th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 3 & 64 Con 3 Plus 32 Ch 2
113
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Overgaag
Palm Desert
9th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 1 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
113
01/02
L
F 2-2 3:33
Z. Gross
ThunderRidge High School
Reno Tournament of Champions
Cons. Round 2
120
01/02
L
F 2-2 3:33
Z. Gross
ThunderRidge High School
Reno Tournament of Champions
Cons. Round 2
120
12/11
W
F 0-0
J. Plett
Sage Creek
Sage Creek @ Carlsbad
Round 1
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
F 7-0 5:33
M. McAvoy
CVBJJ
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
03/13
L
F 6-0 2:44
A. Rosales
---
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
113
03/12
W
F 5-0 1:29
B. Worsham
REBEL WRESTLING CLUB
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
03/12
W
F 2-0 1:57
R. Nunez
Arroyo High School
2016 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (64 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020