Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaden VanDiest
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Twin Loup
Twin Loup JV
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 6-5 TB1
C. Wilkinson
Neligh-Oakdale
NSAA Class D District 1
WB 4
145
02/08
W
F 10-0 3:46
M. Glynn
Elkhorn Valley
NSAA Class D District 1
Quarters and WB3
145
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:22
S. Williams
Weeping Water
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 2
145
02/01
L
F 2-1 3:43
T. Brott
---
MNAC 2019
Finals
138
02/01
L
F 3-2 3:46
K. Bottorf
Twin Loup
MNAC 2019
Round 4
138
02/01
L
DEC 12-5
G. Heaton
Hyannis
MNAC 2019
Round 3
138
02/01
W
MD 11-3
C. Monette
Mullen
MNAC 2019
Round 2
138
01/12
L
F 9-0 3:35
B. Tryon
Southwest
Knights Invitational 2019
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/12
L
F 17-4 5:34
E. Martinez
---
Knights Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:00
E. Martinez
---
Burwell Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:15
L. McBride
Twin Loup
Burwell Invite
Quarterfinals
138
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:59
H. Cook
Hershey
Burwell Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/15
L
DEC 8-4
M. Christensen
---
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Invite
Round 3
138
12/15
W
F 4-2 2:06
C. Hochstein
Hartington CC
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Invite
Round 2
138
12/15
L
F 9-1 5:43
L. Lewis
North Central
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Invite
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 17-5 3:57
M. Serrano
Elm Creek
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 6
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:20
F. Pollard
Sandhills Thedford
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 4
138
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:37
J. Shaw
North Central
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 3
138
12/08
L
DEC 7-5
Z. Kreikemeier
Anselmo-Merna
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 1
138
12/07
L
DEC 10-5
H. Samuelson
Minden
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 3
138
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Ostrom
Burwell
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:40
H. Cook
Hershey
Ravenna Wrestling Invite
Round 2
138
11/30
L
F 16-1 4:00
E. Martinez
Central Valley
Ravenna Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-1
J. Noel
Scribner-Snyder
NSAA - Class D District. 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 2-2 2:02
J. Hogan
High Plains Community
NSAA - Class D District. 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/09
L
MD 12-2
C. Harney
Clarkson-Leigh
NSAA - Class D District. 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/02
L
F 1-2 3:17
C. Mason
South Loup
MNAC Wrestling 2018
Finals
126
02/02
W
DEC 10-3
C. Mason
South Loup
MNAC Wrestling 2018
Round 3
126
02/02
L
F 1-2 4:50
C. Mason
South Loup
MNAC Wrestling 2018
Round 2
126
01/27
L
DEC 6-1
S. Simpson
---
2018 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 4
126
01/27
W
F 4-2 1:36
E. Chimenti
Burke/Gregory
2018 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 3
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Vowers
---
2018 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 2
126
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Drahota
Ravenna
Ord Invitational
Round 4
126
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:13
D. Charron
Centura
Ord Invitational
Round 2
126
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
B. Schroeder
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
South Loup Invite- 2018
Round 6
126
01/19
L
F 8-0 1:36
B. Gracey
Mullen
South Loup Invite- 2018
Round 4
126
01/19
L
F 8-0 0:51
T. Pawloski
Pleasanton
South Loup Invite- 2018
Round 3
126
01/19
W
F 2-2 3:09
N. Andresen
---
South Loup Invite- 2018
Round 2
126
01/19
W
F 7-5 5:35
Q. Dominick
Palmer
South Loup Invite- 2018
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 13-12 3:28
J. Henderson
Medicine Valley
Knights Invite 2018
Round 4
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:06
L. Henn
Elgin/Pope John
Knights Invite 2018
Round 2
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:27
J. Drahota
Ravenna
Burwell Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/05
L
F 4-1 1:52
D. Aguilar
Wood River
Burwell Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
DEC 6-0
J. Czarnick
Twin River
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Tourney
Round 3
126
12/16
L
F 15-2 3:09
C. Sonderup
Fullerton
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Tourney
Round 2
126
12/16
W
F 2-2 1:55
J. Kester
Clearwater-Orchard
Elgin Public-Pope John Wrestling Tourney
Round 1
126
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
C. West
---
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/09
L
DEC 4-0
T. Nelson
---
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
126
12/09
L
MD 13-5
B. Schroeder
Sumner Eddyville Miller
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:55
M. Head
Eustis Farnam
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 2-2 0:58
C. West
---
Anselmo-Merna Coyote Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Drahota
Ravenna
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 5
126
12/08
W
F 2-1 1:51
S. Quandt
Twin Loup
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 4
126
12/08
W
DEC 10-7
J. McClure
Broken Bow JV
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 3
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:47
T. Conroy
Ainsworth
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 2
126
12/08
W
F 6-7 2:40
D. Teel
Minden
Twin Loup Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/02
L
MD 8-0
B. Bruns
Hershey
Ravenna Invite
Round 4
126
12/01
W
F 2-5 0:52
M. Simpson
Minden
Ravenna Invite
Round 3
126
12/01
L
F 6-2 1:43
J. Ibach
---
Ravenna Invite
Round 2
126
12/01
W
DEF 0-2 2:19
D. Teel
Minden
Ravenna Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:25
C. Jensen
---
Ainsworth Invitiational
Round 3
113
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:22
G. Krolikowski
---
Ainsworth Invitiational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 5-0 2:14
D. Klingsporn
Axtell
Ord Invitational
Round 3
113
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:21
T. Petska
Ord
Ord Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:42
B. Herrick
Eustis Farnam
South Loup Invite-2017
Round 4
113
01/20
L
F 6-1 1:05
Z. Olson
---
South Loup Invite-2017
Round 2
113
01/14
L
MD 10-0
A. Anderson
Hay Springs
Knights Invite 2017
Round 4
113
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:11
Z. Olson
---
Knights Invite 2017
Round 2
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:00
Z. Palmer
North Central
Burwell Invite
Semifinals
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:57
Z. Olson
---
Burwell Invite
Quarterfinals
113
12/22
L
F 4-0 2:03
S. Wood
Central Valley
Elgin Public-Pope John Wresting Tourney
Round 4
120
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:11
B. Bovee
Pender
Elgin Public-Pope John Wresting Tourney
Round 2
120
12/21
L
F 4-1 0:26
T. Pawloski
Pleasanton
Pleasanton @ Twin Loup
Round 1
126
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:28
B. Wood
Central Valley
Twin Loup @ Central Valley
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024