Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Axl Roenfeld
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Glenwood Wrestling Club
Glenwood Wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
MD 12-0
Z. Worley
Stanberry wrestling club
Clarinda Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-64
01/28
W
DEC 6-2
M. Oswald
Clinton County Wrestling
Clarinda Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-64
01/28
L
F 2-1 0:40
T. Mothershead
Clarinda
Clarinda Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-64
12/17
L
DEC 8-4
L. Roker
Glenwood Wrestling Club
Glenwood Wrestling Club Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65
12/17
L
F 10-0 2:53
A. Smith
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Glenwood Wrestling Club Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
65
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:29
w. Carrigan
Riverside Wrestling Club
Glenwood Wrestling Club Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
12/17
L
DEC 9-5
S. Humphrey
Clarinda elite
Glenwood Wrestling Club Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:54
R. Beverage
Treynor
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-64
12/03
W
TF 15-0 1:00
T. Cullin
BJSA
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-64
12/03
L
F 8-4 2:17
C. King
Sidney Cowboys
2023 Treynor Wrestling Booster Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-64
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
DEC 4-1
C. Johnson
Bedford Youth Wrestling
Clarinda Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-56
01/29
W
DEC 4-0
B. Garst
Rock Port Youth Wrestling
Clarinda Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-56
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Pullen
Clarinda Elite
Clarinda Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-56
01/15
W
F 7-0 3:34
W. Hyde
Riverside Wrestling Club
Lo-Ma Youth Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
9
01/15
W
MD 14-0
L. Hoffman
Lo-Ma Youth Wrestling Club
Lo-Ma Youth Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
9
01/15
W
DEC 8-1
R. Kruse
MWC WRESTLING ACADEMY
Lo-Ma Youth Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
9
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:37
O. Beaty
Bedford Youth Wrestling
David Kinen Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-55 B
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Rubio
Nodaway Valley Mat Pack
David Kinen Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-55 B
01/08
W
DEC 4-0
N. Martin
Manning Wolves
David Kinen Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-55 B
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. meirstin
Harlan
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
56-57
12/31
W
F 8-1 5:26
C. MUTHS
Underwood Eagles Wrestling Clu
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
56-57
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024