Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Barfuss
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
MD 17-7
C. Wathke
Labette Community College
NJCAA South-Central District
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
02/12
L
MD 11-2
J. Mitchell
Pratt Community College
NJCAA South-Central District
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/12
W
F 6-0 2:49
R. Wright
---
NJCAA South-Central District
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
02/12
L
MD 16-6
T. Grant
---
NJCAA South-Central District
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
02/03
W
DEC 15-10
D. Palmer
---
Tri Dual vs Carl Albert-Cloud County @ Cloud County Community College
Champ. Round 1
141
12/12
L
DEC 10-5
C. Evans
Carl Albert State
Bob Smith Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
12/12
W
F 8-0 3:40
K. Adams
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Bob Smith Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
12/12
L
MD 14-4
C. Meeks
---
Bob Smith Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
12/10
L
MD 9-1
D. Palmer
---
Northeastern Junior College vs. Cloud County-Otero @ Sterling, CO
Champ. Round 1
141
12/05
W
DEC 10-4
V. gray
---
RWC- Jet Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
141
12/05
L
MD 12-3
J. Taylor
---
RWC- Jet Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
141
12/05
L
MD 10-2
J. Mitchell
Pratt Community College
RWC- Jet Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
141
12/05
L
TF 19-4 4:27
T. Travis
---
RWC- Jet Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
141
12/05
L
DEC 6-3
D. Avery
---
RWC- Jet Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
141
11/13
L
DEC 6-2
R. Graves
Ellsworth Community College
Grand View Open
rd 4 conso rd1 (32) rd 3 (64)
141
11/13
W
MD 18-8
H. Diaz
Unattached
Grand View Open
rd 3 2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
141
11/13
L
DEC 14-10
B. Cushing
Nebraska
Grand View Open
round 2
141
11/13
W
DEC 12-9
N. Lahens
Indian Hills
Grand View Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
141
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
F 0-2 3:39
E. Ewing
---
West/Central Mock Regionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
03/27
W
F 9-2 4:12
R. Wright
---
West/Central Mock Regionals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
03/27
L
DEC 14-12
J. Mitchell
Pratt Community College
West/Central Mock Regionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
03/16
L
MD 11-1
D. Burgoon
---
Northwest Tech - Cloud - Barton
Round 1 (3 Team)
141
03/16
L
TF 26-7 3:00
C. Tsermaa
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Northwest Tech - Cloud - Barton
Round 2 (3 Team)
141
02/13
W
MD 15-7
W. Heckendorf
---
Cloud County Community College @ Northeastern Junior College
Round 1
141
01/30
W
F 8-3 3:00
J. Wicker
Otero Junior College
Otero Junior College @ Cloud County Community College
Round 1
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024