Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Parish
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Storm Youth WC
Storm Youth Wrestling
Storm Youth Wrestling Club
Storm youth wrestling
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:48
N. Ramirez
---
IKWF Central Regional-Danville
Round 5
58-60
02/26
L
DEC 8-7
M. Swartz
Hoopeston Area WC
IKWF Central Regional-Danville
Round 3
58-60
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:59
L. Horn
---
The Spartan Rumble
Round 3
Z
02/05
W
F 0-0 2:34
N. Lawhorn
Mahomet Youth WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
Z
02/05
L
DEC 9-5
E. Thaxton
Lionheart Intense
The Spartan Rumble
Round 1
Z
12/18
W
MD 8-0
C. Bell
Lincoln Youth Wrestling
Clinton Challenge 2016
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-57 A
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:33
M. Robinson
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu
Clinton Challenge 2016
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-57 A
12/18
W
DEC 8-4
C. Hillard
Bismarck-Henning Wrestling Clu
Clinton Challenge 2016
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-57 A
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
DEC 6-4
L. Toellner
Bismarck-Henning WC
IKWF Central Regional-Bismarck-Henning
Round 5
54-55
02/28
L
F 0-0 0:38
B. Hauersperger
St. Joseph Ogden Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Bismarck-Henning
Round 3
54-55
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:47
S. Matherly
Team Green
The Spartan Rumble
Round 3
54-54
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:43
J. Moore
---
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
54-54
02/07
L
DEC 9-8
J. Whitlock
Clinton WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 1
54-54
12/27
L
F 0-0
J. Bateson
Clinton Wrestling Club
Holiday Havoc
Round 5 (5 Man)
50-51
12/27
W
DEC 8-5
C. Hillard
Bismarck-Henning Wrestling Clu
Holiday Havoc
Round 4 (5 Man)
50-51
12/27
L
MD 13-5
C. Buskirk
St. Joseph Ogden Youth Wrestling Club
Holiday Havoc
Round 3 (5 Man)
50-51
12/27
W
MD 12-0
B. Wenger
Olney Cubs Westling
Holiday Havoc
Round 2 (5 Man)
50-51
12/20
W
TF 16-1
L. Toellner
Bismarck-Henning Wrestling Clu
Clinton Challenge 2015
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-54 B
12/20
W
DEC 6-2
J. Ballenger
Ridgeview Youth Wrestling
Clinton Challenge 2015
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-54 B
12/20
L
F 0-0 0:51
J. Moore
St. Joseph Odgen Youth WC
Clinton Challenge 2015
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-54 B
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 0-0 2:36
R. Weeks
Monticello Youth Wrestling Club
IKWF Central Regional-Danville
Round 4
48-49
03/01
L
F 0-0 1:38
S. Wellbaum
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Club
IKWF Central Regional-Danville
Round 2
48-49
02/08
W
DQ 0-0
M. Hardin
Danville Chargers
The Spartan Rumble
Round 3
M
02/08
W
MD 15-1
C. Baker
Team Green
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
M
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:40
M. Vance
Monticello Youth WC
The Spartan Rumble
Round 1
M
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:22
X. Arroyo
Grayslake Wrestling Club
2015 Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
P
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:19
A. Warner
Triad Little Knights Wrestling
2015 Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
P
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 7-5
C. Smith
Cumberland Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Monticello
Round 5
41-42 B
03/02
L
DEC 11-4
J. Eveland
Mattoon Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Monticello
Round 3
41-42 B
12/22
L
MD 11-2
C. Buskirk
St. Joseph Odgen Youth Wrestli
Clinton Challenge 2013
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-42
12/22
L
MD 20-10
C. Logue
Argenta-Oreana Kids Club
Clinton Challenge 2013
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-42
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:42
Z. Hatchett
Lionheart Intense Wrestling
Clinton Challenge 2013
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-42
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 9-2
B. Wells
Mahomet Seymour Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Westville
Round 3
33-37
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:29
C. Umstattd
Panther Youth Wrestling
Clinton Challenge
Round 3 (4 Man)
36-38
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:44
S. Hackl
Mt Zion Youth Wrestling
Clinton Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
36-38
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:40
E. Holt
SJO youth wrestling club
Clinton Challenge
Round 1 (4 Man)
36-38
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020