Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Pavlidis
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F :30
S. Santos
Melrose
Melrose @ Watertown
Dual
220 lbs
01/21
L
F 0:56
C. Graham
South Shore
South Shore @ Watertown
Dual
220 lbs
01/21
L
F 0:30
j. toppan
Gloucester
Gloucester @ Watertown
Dual
220 lbs
01/07
L
F 3-0 2:01
Y. Nguyen
Wayland
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. Loebl
Sharon
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Round of 16
195 lbs
12/21
L
F :52
T. Vadnais
Burlington
Burlington @ Watertown
Dual
220 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:29
N. Balewicz
Hanover
2022 Anthony Lisitano Memorial
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:29
M. Paus
Arlington
2022 Anthony Lisitano Memorial
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0:43
M. Griggs
Newton North
Newton North @ Watertown
Dual
220 lbs
01/24
L
F :58
B. Burdetsky
Wakefield
Watertown @ Wakefield
Dual
220 lbs
01/22
L
F 0:40
G. Mejia
Malden Catholic
Malden Catholic @ Watertown
Dual
220 lbs
12/30
L
F 0:18
Z. Vento
Northbridge
Northbridge @ Watertown
Dual
195 lbs
12/30
L
F 0:18
E. Cobbold
Winchester
Watertown @ Winchester
Dual
195 lbs
12/23
L
F :15
R. Noke
Burlington
Watertown @ Burlington
Dual
220 lbs
12/11
L
F 0:22
P. Ye
Taunton
Taunton @ Watertown
Dual
195 lbs
12/11
W
F 0:13
C. Thomas
Carver
Carver @ Watertown
Dual
220 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024