Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Baughman
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
LeRoy
Panther Youth WC
Panther Youth Wrestling Club
panther youth wc
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
MD 14-1
H. Wettstein
Eureka
IESA 2024 State Tournament
Round 3-WB2
95A
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:36
G. Steele
Camp Point Central
IESA 2024 A Sectional D
Round 4 Semi & WB3 (16 Man)
95
03/02
W
F 0-0 0:18
D. Ledbetter
Lawrenceville
IESA 2024 A Sectional D
Round 2 Quarters & WB1 (16 Man)
95
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 16-9
M. Jones
Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club
Monticello Youth Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-52
02/11
W
DEC 5-2
M. Gravlin
Monticello Youth Wrestling Team
Monticello Youth Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-52
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:59
P. Rangel
Storm Youth Wrestling Club
Monticello Youth Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-52
12/17
W
DEC 13-8
g. dawson
---
Clinton Challenge 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-52
12/17
L
F 0-0
L. Rhodes
Storm Youth Wrestling
Clinton Challenge 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-52
12/17
L
F 0-0
P. McKay
---
Clinton Challenge 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-52
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 0-0
K. Fuchs
Limestone Blue Crew WC
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-48
01/08
L
F 0-0
D. Hentz
Illini Bluffs WC
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-48
01/08
L
TF 15-0
B. Mannino
Morton Youth Wrestling Club
Morton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-48
12/18
W
MD 11-2
D. Toellner
Bismarck-Henning Wrestling Clu
Clinton Challenge 2016
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-48
12/18
L
MD 13-3
L. Rhodes
Storm Youth Wrestling
Clinton Challenge 2016
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-48
12/18
L
DEC 11-6
T. Sponsel
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu
Clinton Challenge 2016
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-48
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
W
DEC 6-4
X. Cazares
Clinton Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2015
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-43
12/20
W
DEC 10-6
W. Jackson
panther youth wc
Clinton Challenge 2015
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-43
12/20
W
DEC 6-0
A. Hunt
Champaign Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2015
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-43
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024