Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Enzo Riggio
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Poynette Panther WC
Poynette Panther Youth WC
Poynette Panther Youth Wrestli
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
MD 9-0
S. Romano
The Knights of Waterloo
Bandits Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
75-76
02/25
W
F 14-0 2:49
R. Parras
Askren Wrestling Academy
Bandits Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
75-76
02/18
L
DEC 10-4
J. Sutter
Mount Horeb Area Wrestling
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
72-75
02/18
L
F 4-0 1:00
L. Ott
Sauk Prairie Wrestling Club
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
72-75
02/18
L
F 6-0 1:40
B. Halverson
Iowa grant youth wrestling
Sauk Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
72-75
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Barleben
Muskego Warriors
Slinger Red Rhino Open
Round 5
67-75
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:47
D. Schwanz
Port Washington Piranha
Slinger Red Rhino Open
round 4
67-75
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:50
G. House
West Bend Wildcats
Slinger Red Rhino Open
round 2
67-75
02/04
W
MD 10-1
E. Gehring
Slinger Red Rhinos
Slinger Red Rhino Open
round 1
67-75
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:44
S. Romano
Waterloo Knights Wrestling
Fear the Bird Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
75-79
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
P. Cripps
Marshall Wrestling Club
Fear the Bird Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
75-79
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:57
K. Voeck
MGM Silver Spartans
Watertown Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 4 (8man Placement+RR4)
69-76
12/03
L
DEC 9-5
L. Smith
Mishicot Wrestling
Watertown Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 3 (Cons. Semis+RR3)
69-76
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Grice
Delavan-Darien Youth Wrestling
Watertown Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 2 (Semis&R1 Cons. +RR2
69-76
12/03
L
DEC 9-2
J. Sutter
Mt. Horeb Area Wrestling
Watertown Youth Wrestling 2023
Round 1 (Qtr Finals+RR1)
69-76
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 8-0 1:56
J. Hicks
BYA Wrestling
Princeton,WI Youth Wrestling
round 4
60-62
03/04
W
F 11-0 1:32
J. Hicks
BYA Wrestling
Princeton,WI Youth Wrestling
round 2
60-62
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Buss
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
Rio Viking Youth Tournament
Round 5
52-60
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Standiford
Pardeeville Boys Club Youth Wr
Rio Viking Youth Tournament
Round 2
52-60
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022