Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Schulte
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:19
N. Madison
---
Ankeny Cenntenial JV Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
02/08
L
F 6-5 2:45
K. Windelow
Ames
Ankeny Cenntenial JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
02/08
L
F 4-2 1:50
J. Talmadge
Ankeny Centennial Silver
Ankeny Cenntenial JV Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:10
S. Gilman
---
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
Bracket 6
02/01
W
DEC 7-6
J. Garcia
Des Moines Lincoln
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 6
02/01
L
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Carrigg
Urbandale
Valley Willadsen/Wong Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 6
01/25
W
F 8-0 3:53
J. Smith
---
Dowling Catholic JV Duals
Round 2
126
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:01
B. Jensen
Norwalk
Dowling Catholic JV Duals
Cross Bracket
126
01/25
L
DEC 8-7
E. MOORE
---
Dowling Catholic JV Duals
Round 1
126
01/25
L
DEC 9-4
J. Nguyen
Dowling Catholic
Dowling Catholic JV Duals
Placement Matches
126
01/25
L
TF 15-0 2:54
D. Fallacaro
Valley, West Des Moines
Dowling Catholic JV Duals
Round 3
126
01/17
W
F 4-0 3:47
Z. Reeck
Fort Dodge
Fort Dodge @ Waukee
Round 1
120
01/15
W
F 6-1 1:59
D. Hoyt
Valley, West Des Moines
Waukee @ Valley, West Des Moines
Round 1
120
12/20
L
DEC 4-1
A. Rivas
---
Waukee @ Marshalltown
Round 1
132
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
K. McKinney
---
Saydel Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-125
12/14
W
DEC 9-6
B. Turner
Norwalk
Saydel Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-125
12/13
W
F 0-2 1:33
I. Castellanos
Perry
Saydel Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-125
12/07
L
DEC 9-6
M. Teed
Bondurant-Farrar
2019 Bluejay JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 7
12/07
W
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Garcia
South Tama County
2019 Bluejay JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 7
12/07
L
DEC 6-5
C. Forbes
Fort Dodge
2019 Bluejay JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 7
12/06
W
DEC 7-2
P. Soe
Ottumwa
Ottumwa vs. Waukee and Dowling
Champ. Round 1
---
12/06
L
F 11-4 5:31
V. Bertagnolli
Dowling Catholic
Ottumwa vs. Waukee and Dowling
Champ. Round 1
195
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023