Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ibrahim Zakhel
Results
High School Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 9-4
Z. Thomas
---
2020 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A 2nd WB
4A 145
02/21
W
F 13-4 3:59
D. Livingston
Miyamura
2020 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A 1st WB
4A 145
02/21
L
MD 8-0
B. Silva
Bernalillo
2020 NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A First Round
4A 145
02/15
L
MD 11-0
B. Silva
Bernalillo
NMAA District 4A-6
Placement
145
02/15
L
MD 10-2
M. Alley
Academy
NMAA District 4A-6
Semis
145
02/08
L
DEC 6-1
B. Silva
Bernalillo
6-4A District Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
02/08
L
F 7-0 5:54
M. Alley
Academy
6-4A District Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
02/08
W
F 8-2 3:05
M. Flores
Highland
6-4A District Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
02/01
L
F 9-1 4:51
J. Casaus
---
APS Metro Wrestling Championships
Sat 2 Con Semi 1
145
02/01
W
F 10-4 4:26
A. Gonzales
---
APS Metro Wrestling Championships
Sat 1 Con Qtr
145
02/01
L
DEC 9-6
A. Atsitty
Sandia
APS Metro Wrestling Championships
Fri Round 1
145
01/17
L
F 4-6 4:19
V. Borunda
Farmington
APS Joe Vivian Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/17
L
MD 17-4
D. Graves
Las Cruces
APS Joe Vivian Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/04
L
DEC 9-3
G. Quintana
Eldorado
Albuquerque Academy Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:27
M. Flores
Highland
Albuquerque Academy Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/04
L
MD 9-0
M. Alley
Academy
Albuquerque Academy Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:19
T. Brown
St Pius X
Albuquerque Academy Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020