Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew Eckrich
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Clear Creek Amana
Clipper Wrestling Club
Clipper wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
MD 11-0
W. Koch
Husky Wrestling Club
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 4
PW-2
02/11
W
DEC 8-2
B. Bowers
West Branch Wrestling Club
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 3
PW-2
02/11
W
MD 13-0
R. Soike
Iowa City West High Wrestling
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 2
PW-2
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
C. Jones
Husky Wrestling Club
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3
4
01/07
L
MD 13-4
C. Redlinger
Washington Matbackers
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2
4
01/07
L
DEC 9-2
C. Burnham
Empire Academy
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1
4
12/03
L
MD 12-1
C. Schaefer
Raider Wrestling Club
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
PW-9
12/03
L
DEC 5-4
A. Swafford
Iowa City MatPac
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
PW-9
12/03
L
MD 11-2
C. Flathers
BGM Cub Club
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
PW-9
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 2-2 0:37
D. Neels
Golden Hawk Wresdtling Club
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 4
SPW-3
02/12
L
DEC 9-7
J. Garrow
Wildcat Youth Wrestling
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 3
SPW-3
02/12
L
MD 8-0
B. Bowers
West Branch Wrestling Club
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 2
SPW-3
11/27
L
TF 16-0 2:31
G. Vold
Milton Monsters
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
P1
11/27
L
DEC 5-2
L. McIntire
West Liberty Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
P1
11/27
L
MD 11-0
A. Swafford
Iowa City MatPac
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
P1
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020