Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rigobetro Guzman
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 2-0
J. Diaz
---
JV Conference 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:25
G. Lopez
Downers Grove South
JV Conference 2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
02/01
W
F 4-1 3:05
E. Cruz
Willowbrook
JV Conference 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/25
W
DEC 7-3
D. Riggle
Dakota
2020 OPRF Varsity Invitational
RR 5th
285
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:28
R. Fuentes
Crystal Lake Central
2020 OPRF Varsity Invitational
Round 3
285
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:13
F. Gonzalez
---
2020 OPRF Varsity Invitational
Round 2
285
01/25
W
F 3-0 3:30
M. Skoupas
Huntley
2020 OPRF Varsity Invitational
Round 1
285
01/11
W
F 5-0 1:28
A. Ochoa
Burbank (St. Laurence)
STL/Urwin JV Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/11
W
F 4-4 4:30
V. Williams
Burbank (St. Laurence)
STL/Urwin JV Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/11
W
F 2-1 2:33
J. Cruz
Oak Lawn (Community)
STL/Urwin JV Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
11/30
L
F 0-0 3:40
B. Voigts
Glenbard North Black
Glenbard Norh Jv1
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
11/30
W
F 0-0 4:25
R. Yabi
Glenbard North Black
Glenbard Norh Jv1
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
285
11/30
W
F 0-0 0:45
L. Kusmierz
Willowbrook
Glenbard Norh Jv1
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
285
11/30
W
F 0-0 0:35
A. Salinas
Glenbard North Gold
Glenbard Norh Jv1
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Murillo
Waukegan
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
3/1 WB vs. Quarters)
285
03/10
W
F 0-0 2:27
A. Knaperek
Lincolnway East
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
2nd WB
285
03/10
L
F 3-0 2:01
A. Kaltmayer
Edwardsville
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
285
03/09
W
F 3-0 3:34
J. Clemons
St Laurence
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 32
285
03/03
L
DEC 8-4
C. Tomsheck
Glenbrook South
IWCOA 2019 NC Sect Evanston
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
03/03
W
DEC 2-1
V. Jean-Jacques
Evanston
IWCOA 2019 NC Sect Evanston
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
03/03
W
F 0-0 1:45
J. Jacobs
Maine East
IWCOA 2019 NC Sect Evanston
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Krasnicki
Maine South
IWCOA 2019 NC Sect Evanston
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
03/03
L
DEC 1-0
C. Tomsheck
Glenbrook South
IWCOA 2019 NC Sect Evanston
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024