Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Woodring
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2016-2017
Team Name
Redfield-Doland
Redfield/Doland
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 8-1 3:57
I. Cliff
Stanley County
Big Dakota Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/02
L
F 7-1 1:30
L. Bietz
Parkston
Big Dakota Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Nehls
Groton Area
Big Dakota Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/26
L
F 7-2 3:54
J. Walz
Tea Area
2019 Parker Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152- Ryan`s Heating, Cooling, and Plumbing
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:20
J. Krouse
---
2019 Parker Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152- Ryan`s Heating, Cooling, and Plumbing
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Tea Area
2019 Parker Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152- Ryan`s Heating, Cooling, and Plumbing
01/12
L
MD 9-1
L. Wolter
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket
Battler Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. McCloud
---
Battler Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/12
L
TF 15-0 3:24
I. Olson
---
Battler Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:10
C. Schwartz
---
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:14
M. McCloud
---
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/05
L
F 12-0 4:41
A. Aesoph
---
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/15
L
F 7-2 2:48
D. Davis
Burke/Gregory
2018 Plankinton MVPCS Titan Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/15
L
F 10-2 1:46
D. Cremer
---
2018 Plankinton MVPCS Titan Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
G. Holland
Kingsbury County
2017 Parker Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
H. Johnson
Tea Area
2017 Parker Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
G. Plucker
Parker
2017 Parker Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
T.
---
2017 Parker Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 9-0 3:23
F. Hanson
Burke/Gregory
Winner Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 7-2 3:10
T. Serr
Burke/Gregory
Winner Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 16-3 2:38
L. Smith
Potter County
Winner Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
TF 17-2 3:40
T. Freeman
McLaughlin
Battler Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
F 6-0 2:54
S. Agard
Standing Rock
Battler Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
MD 10-1
G. Carter
---
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:40
T. Bruguier
Wagner
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 2-1 2:35
L. Peterson
Ipswich/Leola
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
TF 17-0 5:22
G. Carter
---
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/05
L
DEC 12-9
J. Chen
Milbank
Sioux Valley Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/05
L
DEC 7-0
T. Fortin
---
Sioux Valley Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:44
A. Aesoph
Faulkton
Redfield-Doland @ Faulkton
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024