Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayes Shenshew
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Neligh Oakdale Jr Club
Neligh Oakdale Wrestling Club
Neligh Youth
Neligh-Oakdale
Neligh-Oakdale Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
MD 11-0
M. Arvdal
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Clu
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 (4 Man)
84-92
03/10
W
DEC 10-8 SV
S. Axtell
Fox Fit
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (4 Man)
84-92
02/11
L
DEC 6-0
B. Miller
Wayne Wrestling Club
Battle Creek Brave Elite Club Tournament
Final Round
79-82
02/11
W
F 4-0 1:38
L. Kleinschmit
Hartington League of Heroes
Battle Creek Brave Elite Club Tournament
Round 2
79-82
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Vanis
EPPJ Wolfpack
Battle Creek Brave Elite Club Tournament
Round 1
79-82
02/04
W
F 7-5 2:53
K. Temme
Boone Central
Elkhorn Valley Trophy Tournament
Round 3
80-85
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Vanis
Elgin Wolfpack Club Wrestling
Elkhorn Valley Trophy Tournament
Round 2
80-85
02/04
W
DEC 7-4
L. Hoadley
Titan Club Wrestling
Elkhorn Valley Trophy Tournament
Round 1
80-85
01/21
L
F 12-0 2:24
L. Navratil
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club,
Neligh-Oakdale Youth Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
74-83
01/21
W
DEC 10-5
W. Hipke
Husky Wrestling Club
Neligh-Oakdale Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2
74-83
01/21
W
TF 16-0 2:58
B. English
Randolph Youth Wrestling
Neligh-Oakdale Youth Tournament 2024
Round 1
74-83
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
B. Miller
Wayne Wrestling Club
Summerland Bobcat Cub Club Tournament
Placement
80-90
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:50
O. Sanne
Summerland Bobcats
Summerland Bobcat Cub Club Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80-90
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Legate
Norfolk Jr Wrestling Team
Summerland Bobcat Cub Club Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80-90
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Wortman
Plainview Pirates
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56-59
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:27
G. Daniels
Junior Eagles Wrestling Club
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
56-59
01/15
L
F 6-0 1:47
E. Brandl
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56-59
01/15
W
MD 10-2
M. McQuistan
Wayne Wrestling Club
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56-59
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024