Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Neviera
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 4-2 1:39
S. Cytrynbaum
Choate Rosemary Hall
2022 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
7th Place
220 lbs
02/19
L
F 7-6 2:12
P. Souza
Governors Academy
2022 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Consi of 4
220 lbs
02/19
W
F 5-5 4:36
L. Bailey
Saint Sebastian's
2022 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:17
M. Hickey
Deerfield Academy
2022 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/19
W
F 2-2 1:27
D. KWATENG
Portsmouth Abbey
2022 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Round of 16
220 lbs
01/22
W
DEC 8-3
S. Morrison
Green Farms Academy
2022 Brunswick Invitational
3rd Place
220 lbs
01/22
W
F 4-2 0:58
S. Smith
Rcds
2022 Brunswick Invitational
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Herzog
Poly Prep
2022 Brunswick Invitational
Consi of 4
220 lbs
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
N. Livingston
Brunswick
2022 Brunswick Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
01/22
L
MD 10-2
S. Morrison
Green Farms Academy
2022 Brunswick Invitational
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 11-4
C. MacArthur
---
2020 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
220 lbs
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:19
A. Romell
Middlesex School
2020 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:21
S. Fulton
Salisbury School
2020 Western New England Preps
5th Place
220 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 10-5
A. Anderson
Trinity Pawling
2020 Western New England Preps
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Almasian
Taft School
2020 Western New England Preps
Consi of 4
220 lbs
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:27
W. Haughton
Hotchkiss School
2020 Western New England Preps
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/08
L
MD 10-0
S. Fulton
Salisbury School
2020 Western New England Preps
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Mulhall
Woodhall
2020 Western New England Preps
Round of 16
220 lbs
12/21
L
FOR 0-0
C. MacArthur
---
2019 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
220 lbs
12/21
L
F 5-8 1:51
C. Hamel
Governors Academy
2019 Tabor Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024