Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Siara Arrington
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
ALTUS
Altus
Altus HS
Altus High School
Altus Oklahoma
Oklahoma
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
Replay
VFA 0:26 2-0
A. White
Washington
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
180 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VFA 3:38 10-0
C. Colvin
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
180 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VFA 4:39 14-9
K. Pope
Kansas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
180 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VFA 1:07 4-0
K. Savaria
Montana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
180 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
J. Shelton
Cache
OSSAA Girls State Championships
3rd Place
170
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-1 4:31
C. Morris
Sapulpa
OSSAA Girls State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
170
02/25
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:50
P. Mullins
Fort Gibson
OSSAA Girls State Championships
Semis
170
02/24
W
F 6-0 3:08
C. Wadsworth
Broken Arrow Hs
OSSAA Girls State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
170
02/14
L
F 1-0 5:18
S. Veloz
Elgin Public Schools
OSSAA Girls West Regional
1st and 3rd Place
170
02/14
W
F 6-0 1:51
E. McDaniel
Little Axe
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Semis and WB5
170
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:12
K. Watson
Yukon
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Quarters and WB3
170
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:54
H. WISE
Lexington
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Round 2
170
02/13
W
F 5-2 4:21
M. Brown
Douglass
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Round 1
170
02/12
W
F 0-0
C. Quezada
COMANCHE
Chickasha Tournament
Quarterfinals
170
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:23
K. Hernandez
Lubbock Monterey (Girls)
22nd Annual Lady Horns Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
185
01/14
W
F 8-0 2:53
A. Agalaba
Canyon West Plains (Girls)
22nd Annual Lady Horns Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
185
01/14
W
F 4-3 4:44
L. Trevino
Frenship
22nd Annual Lady Horns Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
185
01/13
L
F 1-3 3:13
M. Casel
Lubbock (Girls)
22nd Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
185
01/13
L
DEC 4-3
K. Juarez
Canyon Randall (Girls)
22nd Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
185
01/13
W
F 2-2 2:00
S. Adibi
Broken Arrow Oklahoma
22nd Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
185
11/19
W
F 7-0 3:34
K. Walker
Lawton High School
Greg George Preseason Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
11/19
W
F 10-0 3:29
B. Lawson
Lawton High School
Greg George Preseason Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
11/13
L
DEC 9-2
H. Lightfoot
Sallisaw
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
11/13
W
F 2-0 1:45
R. Zapata
Westmoore Wrestling Club
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
11/13
L
DEC 2-0
A. Willess
Pace Rockwall Training Center
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
11/12
W
DEC 5-2
H. Lightfoot
Sallisaw
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Morris
Sapulpa
OSSAA Girls State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
185
02/15
L
DQ 4-4
A. Gamas
Putnam City
OSSAA Girls West Regional
1st and 3rd Place
185
02/15
W
F 3-3 2:13
M. Amador
---
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Consi Semis
185
02/15
W
F 0-2 2:24
H. Wilcox
Bethel
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Semis and WB5
185
02/14
L
F 2-2 2:09
A. Gamas
Putnam City
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Quarters and WB3
185
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:54
O. Mendoza
Woodward
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Round 2
185
01/29
W
F 2-0
J. Janssen
Lubbock Coronado
Bushland Lady Falcon 2022
Round 5
185
01/29
W
F 6-2
M. Halcomb
Tascosa
Bushland Lady Falcon 2022
Round 4
185
01/29
W
DEF 0-0
L. Trevino
Frenship
Bushland Lady Falcon 2022
Round 3
185
01/29
L
F 2-0
J. Jones
Dumas
Bushland Lady Falcon 2022
Round 2
185
01/29
L
F 5-3
N. Landeros
Lubbock Monterey
Bushland Lady Falcon 2022
Round 1
185
01/22
L
F 0-0 2:58
K. Kamkui
Saginaw
Red River Classic Women
Round 6 (8 Man)
185
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:54
F. Forfeit
Canyon
Red River Classic Women
Round 5 (8 Man)
185
01/22
L
F 0-0 0:28
M. Casel
Lubbock High
Red River Classic Women
Round 4 (8 Man)
185
01/22
W
F 0-0 3:10
J. Janssen
Lubbock Coronado
Red River Classic Women
Round 3 (8 Man)
185
01/22
L
F 0-0 2:40
A. McMillan
Lubbock Cooper
Red River Classic Women
Round 2 (8 Man)
185
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:35
A. Mitchell
Lubbock Cooper
Red River Classic Women
Round 1 (8 Man)
185
01/08
L
DEC 7-0
A. Norman
Vista Ridge
21st Lady Horns Classic Finals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
185
01/08
W
F 2-2 1:41
L. Feil
Northwest Nelson
21st Lady Horns Classic Finals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
185
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:08
A. Mitchell
Lubbock Copper
21st Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
185B
01/07
L
F 6-1 1:07
A. Sanchez
Dumas (Girls)
21st Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
185B
01/07
L
F 4-2 2:27
M. Halcomb
Amarillo Tascosa (Girls)
21st Annual Lady Horns Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
185B
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:54
N. Balderas
Capitol Hill
Altus @ Capitol Hill
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024