Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Johnathon Roth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 7-1
G. Gomes
Morris Knolls Hs
NJSIAA Region 2
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/24
L
DEC 1-0
J. Geleta
Clifton
NJSIAA Region 2
Quarters (16 Man)
165
02/24
W
DEC 10-3
R. Kelly
Cedar Grove
NJSIAA Region 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/17
L
DEC 7-4
G. Gomes
Morris Knolls Hs
NJSIAA District 6
First Place
165
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:20
A. Malnati
Mountain Lakes
NJSIAA District 6
Semis (16 Man)
165
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
G. Forfeit
Randolph Hs
NJSIAA District 6
Quarters (16 Man)
165
02/11
L
MD 10-0
H. Hochstrasser
Southern Regional
NJSIAA State Dual Championships
Finals (2 Team)
165
02/09
L
DEC 5-4
J. Geleta
Clifton
NJSIAA GROUP V Semi Finals
Round 1
165
02/05
W
DEC 7-2
G. Pech
Piscataway
NJSIAA SECTIONALS
Round 1
165
01/24
L
DEC 9-2
L. Sinkewicz
Delaware Valley Regional
Delaware Valley Regional @ Phillipsburg
Round 1
165
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:55
A. Kirgezmis
Watchung Hills Regional
Watchung Hills Regional @ Phillipsburg
Round 1
165
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
J. Saus
Hunterdon Central
HWS 2024 Wrestling Tournament
5th Place
165
01/13
W
DEC 4-2
L. Sinkewicz
Delaware Valley
HWS 2024 Wrestling Tournament
Consi Semi
165
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:41
D. Rendon
Vernon
HWS 2024 Wrestling Tournament
Consi 2
165
01/13
L
MD 10-2
B. Wilson
North Hunterdon
HWS 2024 Wrestling Tournament
Quarters
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Roque
Sparta
HWS 2024 Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:51
T. Odumbo
Old Bridge
Cranford Tri
Round 1
165
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
D. Jones
Cranford
Cranford Tri
Round 1
165
12/29
W
DEC 6-1
I. Bonilla
Freedom
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/29
L
DEC 3-0
J. Scott
Emmaus
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/29
W
DEC 9-3
J. Koons
Warwick Hs
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/29
L
MD 17-7
G. Cole
Council Rock South
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarters
160
12/28
W
F 8-0 2:25
V. Battistelli
Northern Lebanon
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Vargas
Hazleton
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/23
W
F 0-0 4:32
K. Dobbek
Mt. Olive
Phillipsburg Quad
Round 1
165
12/23
W
DEC 5-2
E. Kinney
North Hunterdon
Phillipsburg Quad
Round 1
165
12/23
L
DEC 2-0
R. Boos
Delsea
Phillipsburg Quad
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
TF 19-4 3:39
M. Henrich
Southern Regional
NJSIAA Group V Team Finals
Round 1
150
02/10
W
DEC 12-6
J. Machnik
Howell
NJSIAA Group V State Team Semifinals
Round 1
144
02/02
L
MD 15-4
C. Pritzlaff
Watchung Hills Regional
Phillipsburg @ Watchung Hills Regional
Round 1
144
01/28
W
DEC 11-9 SV
E. Kinney
North Hunterdon
Phillipsburg @ North Hunterdon
Round 1
144
01/22
W
DEC 8-6 SV
Q. Hammerstone
Easton Area Hs
Phillipsburg @ Easton Area Hs
Round 1
145
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:52
J. Reategui
Franklin
Phillipsburg @ Franklin
Round 1
144
01/10
L
DEC 8-5
S. Redfield
Warren Hills
Warren Hills @ Phillipsburg
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 0-0 4:24
M. Eduardo
Bridgewater-Raritan
Bridgewater-Raritan @ Phillipsburg
Round 1
144
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022